trophys3

 Women's Winners for 2020

 
Club Champions
Senior Champion
Runner Up
Trish Crump
Ali Barrett
Bronze 1 Champion
Runner Up
Rosa Westgarth
Lyn Blakie
Bronze 2 Champion
Runner Up
Marg O'Neill
Rosemary Rhodes
Bronze 3 Champion
Runner Up
Harrilyn Beck
Gay Henderson
LGU Buttons 
LGU button Silver
Ali Barrett
LGU button Bronze 1
Anne Guthrie
LGU button Bronze 2 Angela Curry
LGU button Bronze 3 Bev Betts
 Other Trophies and Prizes
Foursome Knockout

Winners: Daph Campbell & Diane Sutherland
Runners Up:
Michelle Bower & Sue Bennett
Nancy McCormick Foursomes
Winners: Harrilyn Beck & Rose Allison
Runners Up: Sharyn Kake & Christine Macgregor
Cartwright Trophy
Winners: Shelly Flintoft & Maureen Flett
Runners Up: Ali Barrett & G Henderson
Ena McFetrich Trophy
Ann Whitley
Kath Rush Trophy
Joan Greer
Jean Clarke Trophy
Heather Mills
Singles Knockout
Winner: Ali Barrett  
Runner Up: Mary McIlraith
4BBB Knockout
Winners: Cath Boothroyd & Pauline Mack
Runners Up: Rose Allison & Jan Shearer
Stableford Tray
Winner: Mary McIlraith  
Runner Up: Heather Mills
Hardy Cup-Wednesday Putting
Winner: Heather Mills
Runners Up: Mary McIlraith
Small-Fitzgerald Cup-Saturday Putting
Winner: Michelle Bower
Runner Up: Trish Crump
A H Giles Cup
Winner: Ann Whitley
Runner Up: Rose Allison
Wilson Trophy(Mother & Daughter)  Daph Campbell
Barbara Wilson-Handicap Reduction
Maureen Flett
Mary Orbell Cup
Winner: Gay Henderson
Runner Up: Marie Hargadon
Jean Spence Trophy
Marie Davis
J L Beck Trophy
Lyn Blakie
Beverley Betts Trophy
Rosa Westgarth & Eunice Simpson
Thinkwater Shootout Winner
Winner: Eunice Simpson
Runner Up: Ann Whitley
Angela Waugh Trophy
Winner: Rose Allison
Runner Up: Ali Barrett
Gay Henderson Trophy(Saturday Opening) 
Winner: Brenda McEwen
Runner Up: Christine Macgregor
Joan Gray Trophy (Wednesday Opening)
Ali Barrett & A Morrison
Betty Newman Trophy Summer Golf
Daph Campbell
Phyllis Hammond Salver
Jan Shearer & Helen Taylor
EL Esler Stableford Tray Joan Greer
Joan MacFarlane (Wed v Sat) Saturday, Brenda McEwen
Margaret McFarlane (Wed closing day) Rosa Westgarth & A Morrison
Margaret McFarlane (Sat closing day) Jaquie Fisher & G Douglas
Ringers
Wednesday: Ali Barrett, Saturday: Bev Green
Wednesday Gobblers Gay Henderson
Saturday Gobblers Trish Crump
9 Holes
Senior Champion
Winner: Jenny Moynihan
Runner Up: ALison Cournane
Intermediate Champion Winner: Carolyn Harkness
Runner Up: Janice McLaughlin
Junior Champion
Winner: Joy Wild
Runner Up: Elaine Shutt
Singles Knockout
Winner: Joy Wild
Runner Up: Elaine Shutt
Putting
Elaine Shutt
Vets Stableford Colleen Hollamby/Alison Cournane
 

 

Go to top