Thinkwater Timaru Shootout

Pauline Mack is the 2018 Women's Shootout winner
Checkout all the entrants of the 2018 Shootout here

Women's Club Champions 2018.

Silver: Trish Crump from Julie Allan
Bronze 1: Rose Westgarth from Diane Sutherland
Bronze 2: Angela Curry from Rosemary Rhodes
Bronze 3: Gay Henderson

 

Women/Saturday Stableford, 25 November:

Scores: M Bower 84-22-62 & 46 points, J Rees 42, W Eaton 41

Stableford, 22 November

Grade 1: H Mills 42, L Basill 41, I Palmer 40, A Whitley 40,
Grade 2: D Campbell 39, L Callon 38, E Simpson 36, C Boothroyd 36

Family Trophies, Canadian Foursome, Sunday 19 November

Clarkson Trophy: G Henderson & I Blakemore nett 67, C & D Southby 69
Cartwright Trophy, Father & Son: M Kelliher & Alex nett 70
Wilson Trophy, Mother & Daughter: A Curry & D Spiers nett 71
Parent & Child: G Shearer & Jessica nett 67
Twos: G Shearer & Jessicca, I & B McEwen
Nearest the pin: G Shearer

Summer Stableford 15th November

Grade 1: L Basill 42 on count back from G Henderson, A Whitley 40,
M Fleck 39 on count back from E Simpson
Grade 2: I Palmer 38 on count back J Wild, J Allan 37
on count back D Campbell.

M McFarlane Trophy American Foursome 4 November

Trophy winners: M Bower & D Lovett
Saturday Stableford: S Kake 44, B McEwen 42

Gardiner Trophy, Mixed Canadian Foursome Medal, Sunday 12 November

Winners of the trophy: Mrs C & Mrs A Macgregor 88-24 nett 64
Other scores: A Barrett & C Calder nett 66, G Henderson & C Curtis nett 67 won from A Whitley & D Gilkison 67

Margaret McFarlane Closing Day 1st November

H McKerchar & P Davis 82-20-62, M Flett & K Manson 99-36.5-62.5, L Basill & I Palmer 62.5, Arett & J Bryan 63,
R Westgarth & A Manson 63.5, D Campbell & J Hamer 64, J Wild & D McRae 65

Ambrose 25th October

H McKerchar, B Betts & C Telfer 84-19.6-64.4, B McEwen, G Henderson & P Davison 86-21.2-64.8,  
A Barrett, S Hutcheson & M Allnutt 84-18.2-65.8

Labour Day Stableford, Monday 23 October

Ladies: A Barrett 39 points, T Crump 38, T Putze 37, G Bolderston 36, J Shearer 36, G Henderson 36
Men: M Tessier 42, B McCabe 41, G Shearer 41, C Curtis 40, N Kelly 39, C Taylor 38, S Dowling 38, R Malcolm 38, M Sisson 38
Twos: M Tessier (2), B Struthers, C Turner, G Curtis, N Roberts, N Kelly, D Kelliher, A Barrett, A Gerkin, G Bolderston
Nearest the pin number 16: A Gerkin

Hidden Holes 11th October

Grade 1: A Barrett 97-14-73-17-56, C Boothroyd 98-24-74-17-57, G Henderson 117-38-79-21-58
Grade 2: N Scully 112-32-80-22-58, M Flett 120-39-81-22-59, J Allan 88-14-74-15-59
Two: A Barrett 

Saturday Stableford, 7 October 

Scores: J Fisher 37, J Shearer 32 on count back from J Rees, H Mills
Two: L Blakie.

9 Hole LGU 6th October

Scores: J Moynihan 52-18-34, C Hollamby 62-26-36, J McLaughlin 59-23-36, I McDonald 64-27-37

Go to top