Thinkwater Timaru Shootout

Pauline Mack is the 2018 Women's Shootout winner
Checkout all the entrants of the 2018 Shootout here

Women's Club Champions 2018.

Silver: Trish Crump from Julie Allan
Bronze 1: Rose Westgarth from Diane Sutherland
Bronze 2: Angela Curry from Rosemary Rhodes
Bronze 3: Gay Henderson

 

Aorangi Motors Sponsored Teams Tournament, Sunday 21 January

Women: Winners: Dots Girls - T Crump, B McEwen, D Sutherland & D Southby 135 points,
Helens Heroes 134, Hawaii 4-0 131, Highpoint 128
Men: Winners: The Barmen: B Hutcheson, M Sutherland, G Wallace & C Turner 143 points,
Highfield 004 136, Road Runners 135, Highfield Thursday Club 134, Water Boys 133, Mt Nessing number 1, 133.
Twos: G Wallace (2), G Crump (2), N Newburn, G Colliar, R Malcolm, C Taylor, G Wilson,
J Shearer, C Ross, S Newman, Y Cook
Nearest the pin number 8, Women: T Crump, C Ross, S Newman
Nearest the pin number 2 ,Men: R Rankin
Nearest the pin number 16, Field: J Shearer

Stableford, Wednesday 17 January

Grade 1: P Mack 43, A Curry 41, D Sutherland 41, S Hutcheson 40, A Whitley 40.
Grade 2: R Jamieson 40, I Palmer 38, P Barrie 37, L Basill 37 by lot M Heckler
Two: A Barrett

Stableford, 3rd January

Grade 1: I Palmer 41, M O’Neill 40, S Hutcheson 39 on count back from J Allan
Grade 2: A Curry 38 on count back from D Campbell, D Sutherland 37
Nearest Pin: D Archer (Waitikiri)

McPhedran Trophy, Mixed Canadian Foursome Stableford, Sunday 10 December

Winners of the Trophy: G Henderson & C Curtis 84-22-62 & 45 points
Other scores: J Shearer & R Malcolm 44 points, C & A Macgregor 42, T & G Crump 42, L & A Roy 41, B & I McEwen 41
Twos: J Shearer & R Malcolm
Nearest the pin number 16: A Macgregor

Stableford, 6th December

Grade 1: G Henderson 45, L Callan 44, D Southby 44, M Heckler 42 on count back from C Boothroyd 42.
Grade 2: L Basill 40, H Mills 39, D Campbell 39, A Curry 38 (on count back from M O"Neill 38,
R Westgarth 38, I Palmer 38), J Allan 37, M Flett 37, E Simpson 37

Elloughton Gardens Christmas Ambrose, Saturday 2 December

Women’s: Pick n’ Match 74 -13.25 nett 60.75, Hawaii 4-0 - 61.5
Mixed: Dashies Team 69 – 12.875 nett 56.125, Wooly Wanderers 58, Rob’s Mob 58,
A B & Co 58.25, Becca’s Team 58.875, Hardagon/Greer 59.25, Talison 59.5
Men’s: Bad Santas 61 – 7.625 nett 53.375, Pig do Fly 55.125, Mangums Mongrels 56.125,
Jacinda’s Teeth 56.5, Nevins Nutcase 57.125, Goodies 57.25

Stableford, Wednesday 29 November

Grade 1: L Basill 43 pts by lot M Flett, L Roy 42, S Hutcheson 42 A Ulrich 42
Grade 2: H Mills 41, J Shearer Jnr 41, D Campbell 41, E Simpson 40 on c/b N Scully
Nearest Pin: A Barrett
Two: A Ulrich

Go to top