Thinkwater Timaru Shootout

Ali Barrett is the 2019 Women's Shootout winner
Checkout all the qualifiers for the 2019 Shootout here

 Women's Club Champions 2019.

Silver: Trish Crump from Ali Barrett
Bronze 1: Rosa Westgarth from Mary McIlraith
Bronze 2: Jacqui Fisher from Daph Campbell 
Bronze 3: Harrilyn Beck from Maureen Flett

May Cup, Mixed Combined nett, Sunday 24 February

Winners over the field: J & J Greer 144
Twos: M Hargadon

E L Esler Trophy & 1st Stableford, 20 February 

Winner over Field: L Callon 98-36-62 & 46 points
0-23: C Boothroyd 38 A Barrett 36
24-28: A Curry 42, P Mack 38 J Greer 37, H Mills 37, D Roddick 36, M O’Neill 36
29-36: L Callon 46, R Harper 41, I Palmer 35, D Campbell 34, P Barrie 34
37-54: M Hargadon 40, L Basill 37, H Beck 36
Nearest Pin: M McIlraith

1st LGU & Thinkwater Timaru Shootout, Wednesday 13 February 

Winner: L Basil 106-39-67 by lot S Washington 108-47-67
0-18: A Barrett 88-14-74
19-25: H McKerchar 91-20-71 M McIIraith 97-24-73
26-3: W Eaton 98-28-70 M Davis 98-28-70
32-40: H Beck 109-40-69 R Harper 102-33-69
41-54: S Hutcheson 113-42-71
Nearest the Pin: M Flett

Stableford, Friday 8 February 

Winner over the field: Harrilyn Beck 40
Other scores: 0-23: R Allison 39, A Guthrie 23
24-28: J Greer 36 H Mills 33 H Love 33 A Curry 32 P Mack31
29-33: D Campbell 29 S Knight 32
34-54: H Beck 40 M Flett 34 S Hutcheson 33 G Henderson 29 S Washington 29
Nearest the pin: H Mills

Waitangi Day Stableford, Wednesday 6 February

Ladies: A Curry 39 points, H Beck 39, L Roy 39, G Henderson 38, J Greer 37, H Mills 36 won from T Crump 36, D Campbell 36
Men: G Wallace 45, E McKerchar 41, G Kake 40, N Roberts 40, J Shaw 40, M Hargadon 38, P Roddick 38, B Spiers 37,
C Southby 37, P Duffield 37, S Pilcher 37
Hole in one: G Wallace on number 8
Twos: S Bennett, R Malcolm, E McKerchar, I Frew
Nearest the pin: A Curry

OPENING DAY GREENSOME, JOAN GRAY TROPHY 30/1/2019

Winners: S Hutcheson & M Flett 103-39.5.63.5 count back from L Beattie & G Henderson 63.5
Other scores: H Mills & R Allison 64.5, E Simpson & S Washington 65.5 A Barrett & C Rosas 67 
R Westgarth & A Morrison 67.5 H McKerchar & P Milne 69 J Wild & D McRae 69

23.1.2019 Betty Newman Trophy

Winner: M Hargadon 112.52.6 & 48 points, M Flett 46, S Hutcheson 43, D Roddick 42, D Sutherland 41,
A Curry 39, E Simpson 36 by lot A Barrett

Summer Foursome Knockout

Winners: D Campbell & D Sutherland R/U M Bower & S Bennett

16.1.2019 Stableford

Scores: S Hutcheson 39 by lot P Barrie, A Whitley 37, N Scully 37, D Sutherland 36, A Barrett 35, M Bower 35, M Hargadon 35
Twos: M Bower on No 2

 

Tom Coutts

It is with sadness that
I report that Tom Coutts 
has passed away.
Those who knew him
will miss him very much
He was an Honorary
member of the club for
several years due to
his many years of volunteering.
Many players will remember
seeing him in his red
truck around the course.

Go to top