Thinkwater Timaru Shootout

Pauline Mack is the 2018 Women's Shootout winner
Checkout all the entrants of the 2018 Shootout here

Women's Club Champions 2018.

Silver: Trish Crump from Julie Allan
Bronze 1: Rose Westgarth from Diane Sutherland
Bronze 2: Angela Curry from Rosemary Rhodes
Bronze 3: Gay Henderson

 

3rd LGU & Shootout 11th April

Winner over Field: A Ulrich 92-25-67
0-18: J Allan 87-14-73 on count back A Barrett 86-13-73
19-24: R Allison 90-19-71, H McKerchar 93-21-72, R Westgarth 97-24-73
25-30: A Ulrich 92-25-67, H Love 98-26-72, A Curry 99-26-73
31-40: C Macgregor 101-32-69 on count back J Fisher 100-31-69
41-54: M Bloomfield 118-42-76, M Hargadon 126-49-77
Nearest Pin: H Love

Stableford 4th April

Winner over Field: C Telfer 42
0-23: M Bower 36, R Allison 35
24-28: J Greer 38, M McIlraith 38
29-33: R Harper 37, N Scully 37 by lot I Palmer 37
34-54: C Telfer 42, L Basill 38, L Callon 38
Nearest Pin: C Telfer

9 Hole Jingles:

Scores: C Harkness 13 on count back C Morrison, G McKirdy 12, H McNee 10, P Davison 10

Home Links Event:

Coronation Medal: Rose Allison 87-18-69
Aotearoa Cup: Cath Boothroyd 88-21-67
Veterans Cup: Maureen Flett 110-38-72
Best Gross Cup: Ali Barrett 87 on count back Rose Allison, Julie Allan
9 Hole Stableford: Gail McKirdy 18, Val Biggs 17 on count back Harriett McNee, Janice McLaughlin
9 Hole Putting: Val Biggs 15, Irene McDonald 17, Gail McKirdy 17, Harriett McNee 18 Carolyn Harkness 19

Easter Monday Stableford, 2 April

Ladies: G Frew 36 points, J Fisher 33, J Hamer 33 won from S Kake 33
Men: J Shaw 40, S Le Lievre 40, B Struthers 38, C Burnett 36, I Frew 36, D Kelliher 36,
C Curtis 35 won from D Nolan 35
Twos: A Kelliher, I Frew, S Le Lievre.

Bisque Par 28th March

Best Score: A Ulrich 92-26-66 10up
0-23: D Sutherland 4up by lot R Best, J Allan 3 up
24-28: A Ulrich 10up, R Rhodes 5up. by lot W Eaton, R Jamieson, M Hepburn 4up by lot D Campbell, R Gould, H Love
29-33: I Palmer 8 up, N Scully 7 up, G Henderson 4up C Henriksen 4up
34-54: P Barrie 9 up, B Mansfield 8 up, M Flett 6up. J Wild 5 up by lot, L Callon, S Hutcheson. L Basill
Two: R Gould
Nearest Pin: H Love

2nd Stableford 21.3.2018

Best Score Of Day: R Rhodes 93-28-65 43
0-23: T Crump 40, C Boothroyd 40, H McKerchar 38
24-28: H Love 38, A Curry 37
29-33: E Simpson 40, I Palmer 39, P Barrie 35
34-54: L Basil 37, B Mansfield 33, S Hutcheson 33
Twos: H McKerchar, H Love
Nearest the Pin: H McKerchar

2nd LGU & Shootout 14th March

Winner over the Field: C Boothroyd 88-21-67
0-18: R Allison 87-18-69. J Allan 87-14-73, M Bower 92-18-74
19-24: C Boothroyd 88-21-67, H McKerchar 95-21-74, D Sutherland 99-23-76, J Rees 101-24-77
25-30: M McIlraith 98-26-72, A Whitley 103-29-74, M O’Neill 100-26-74, A Curry 101-27-74, A Ulrich 101-26-75, H Love 102-27-75
31-40: L Callon 107-37-70, M Flett 110-38-72, G Henderson 107-33-74 on count back B Mansfield.
41-54: M Allnutt 115-42-73
Nearest Pin: C Boothroyd.
Two: C Boothroyd

National Teams Medal 7th March

Winner over Field: M Heckler 91-19-72
0-18: J Allan 89-14-75, A Barrett 88-12-76, T Crump 86-9-77
19-24: H McKerchar 96-22-74, P Mack 99-24-75, J Rees 101-24-77 on count back J Shearer
25-30: N Scully 104-30-74, L Roy 103-27-76, M McIlraith 107-27-80
31-40: E Simpson 109-31-78 on count back L Callon 114-36-78

National Team:
M Heckler, J Allan, L Roy, J Rees on count back J Shearer T Crump

Go to top