Thinkwater Timaru Shootout

Pauline Mack is the 2018 Women's Shootout winner
Checkout all the entrants of the 2018 Shootout here

Women's Club Champions 2018.

Silver: Trish Crump from Julie Allan
Bronze 1: Rose Westgarth from Diane Sutherland
Bronze 2: Angela Curry from Rosemary Rhodes
Bronze 3: Gay Henderson

 

Teams Tournament 30th July

Scores: Mt. Nessing Minx 133 Stablefords, Fully Charged (Waimatete) 132, Fairlie Floozies 128,
Four of Us (Pleasant Point) 126, Girls on the Hil (Gleniti) 125,
Mayfield Magic 124 by lot I Dunno’s (Lower Waitaki) 124, Foxy Magpies (Temuka) 123,
by lot Pic & Mix (Pleasant Point) by lot Allsort (Waimate, Maungati, St Andrews) 123
Nearest Pin:
0-20: S Silcock (Geraldine)
21-29: A Blair & L Mulligan (Mayfield)
30-40: P Duffy (Maungati)
Open: R Allison (Pleasant Point)
Twos: A Blair, L Mulligan, M Walker, H Tarrant, I Palmer, S Lane, R Allison

4th Stableford 25th July

Winner over Field: C Boothroyd 38 by lot R Westgarth
0-23: C Boothroyd, J Allan 37 by lot M Bower, A Barrett 36, H McKerchar 36.
24-28: R Westgarth 38, S Kake 36, D Sutherland 35
29-33: M O’Neill 36 by lot H Mills, D Campbell 35 by lot R Harper
34-54: M Allnutt 32, L Callon 31, B Betts 28
Nearest Pin: M O’Neill.
Two: P Mack

8th LGU & Shootout 18th July

Winner over Field: S Bennett 86-23-63
0-18: T Crump 78-11-67, B Green 87-14-73, J Allan 89-14-75
19-24: S Bennett, D Sutherland 96-24-72, R Allison 94-21-73
25-30: W Eaton 95-29-66, J Rees 102-28-74, H Mills 103-29-74, H Love 101-25-76
31-40: D Campbell 101-31-70, B Betts 109-35-74, H Beck 116-40-76
41-54: M Bloomfield 122-42-80, J Wild 125-43-82
Nearest Pin: J Allan.
Two’s: H McKerchar, M Bower.

4BBB Stableford 11th July

Winners over field: A Barrett & A Ulrich 45.
Others: M McIlraith & J Greer 44, J Allan & Rosa Westgarth 43 by lot R Rhodes & L Callon 43 M Bower & S Kake 41.
Nearest Pin: R Rhodes.

9 Holes

Hat em Holes 6th July:

Scores: E Ward 45, V Biggs, P Davison.

3 Blind Mice, 29th June:

Scores: G McKirdy 33, C Hollamby 34, V Biggs 35

Stableford, 22nd June:

Scores: V Biggs 18, J McLaughlin 16, G McKirdy 16, I McDonald 13.

9 Holes Putting 15th June

Scores: C Hollamby 17, C Harkness 18, E Ward 18, V Biggs 18.

 

Open Tournament 9th July

0-22: Best Nett: A Burrows, Geraldine, 92-22-70 on count back.
Stableford: A Barrett, Pleasant Point, 38 on count back from J Studholme, Waimate, 38,
L Beattie, St Andrews, 37 on count back from Colleen Gibbs, Geraldine, 37, H McKerchar, Pleasant Point, 36
Nearest Pin: R Best Pleasant Point
23-30: Best Nett: Joan Greer Pleasant Point 99-29-70 on count back
Stableford: M Gregan, Geraldine, 38 on count back, J Shearer, Pleasant Point, 38, C Darby, Temuka, 37,
G Frew, Gleniti, 35 on count back from J Rees, Pleasant Point, 35, P Mack, Pleasant Point, 35
Nearest Pin: P Mack, Pleasant Point
31-40: Best Nett: S McKenzie, Waimate 101-32-69
Stableford: M Glass, Mt Nessing, 36 on count back from A Morrison, Mt Nessing, 36 on count back from N Scully, Pleasant Point, 36
Nearest Pin: S McKenzie, Waimate
Nearest Pin Open: D Campbell, Pleasant Point.
Two: D Campbell

 

 

4th Giles & Putting 4th July

Winner over Field: J Fisher 98-29-69, 31 putts
0-23: H McKerchar 92-20-72 by lot J Allan 85-13-72, A Barrett 85-13-72
24-28: J Rees 100-27-73, J Shearer 100-25-75
29-33: J Fisher 98-29-69, D Campbell 103-32-71, C Henriksen 106-31-75
34-54: M Allnutt 119-44-75, H Beck 116-40-76
Putting: H McKerchar 28 by lot D Campbell, J Allan, A Barrett 29 by lot G Henderson, S Kake, H Mills.
Nearest Pin: H McKerchar.
Two: J Allan.

7th LGU & Shootout, 3rd Q Round Club Champs 27th June

Winner over field: C Henriksen 100-31-69
0-18: A Barrett 85-13-72
19-24: Diane Sutherland 94-24-70, H McKerchar 94-20-74,
25-30: H Mills 103-28-75, A Whitley 107-30-77, L Blakie 108-29-79
31-40: C Henriksen 100-31-69, G Henderson 108-37-71, M Flett 110-35-75, B Betts 111-34-77
41-54: C Telfer 114-42-72
Nearest Pin: D Sutherland

Go to top