Thinkwater Timaru Shootout

Ali Barrett is the 2019 Women's Shootout winner
Checkout all the qualifiers for the 2019 Shootout here

 Women's Club Champions 2019.

Silver: Trish Crump from Ali Barrett
Bronze 1: Rosa Westgarth from Mary McIlraith
Bronze 2: Jacqui Fisher from Daph Campbell 
Bronze 3: Harrilyn Beck from Maureen Flett

9 Holers Putting, 15 March

Scores: I. McDonald 15, G McKirdy 17, C Morrison 17, J McLaughlin 18, C Harkness 21,

2nd LGU & Thinkwater Shootout & Homelinks 13 March 

Winner of the Day: S Washington 102-40-62
0-18: A Barrett 81-14-67 A Guthrie 93-17-76 c/b T Crump B Green
19-25: A Ulrich 89-22-67 R Allison 88-19-67 H Mills 93-24-68 R Westgarth 89-21-68 C Boothroyd 92-22-70
26-31: H Love 93-23-67 W Eaton 96-27-69 R Jamieson 98-26-72
32-40: S Washinton 102-40-62 L Basil 108-38-70 M Flett 107-37-70 G Henderson 111-40-71
41-54: S Hutcheson 106-42-64
Twos: R Jamieson No 16, M McIIraith No 8
Nearest the Pin: P Barrie

 

Nine Hole Stableford: 1 March 2019

Scores: E Shutt 20, G McKirdy 20, P Davison 19, V Biggs 18, J McLaughlin 18

Nine Hole Jingles: 8 March  2019

Scores: V Biggs 6, G McKirdy 6, J Wild 5, I McDonald 5, C Morrison 5

Brenton Trophy, American Foursome Medal, Sunday 10 March

Winners: T Crump & C Southby nett 68
Other scores: I & B McEwen nett 70
Twos: T Crump & C Southby
Nearest the pin number 16: B McEwen

Bisque Par, 6 March 

Scores:
0-23: R Westgarth 7 up, A Ulrich 6 up
24-28: H Love 9 up, H Mills 6 up, P Mack 6 up
29-36: H Taylor 8 up, N Scully 6 up
37-54: S Hutcheson 10 up, B Mansfield 8 up, L Basil 8 up
Twos: H Taylor
Nearest The Pin: H Taylor

Summer Classic Tournament, 2 & 3 March

Winners-Women: L Roy & T Crump 129 points
Other sores: D Lovett & H Love 122, A Burrows & J Gallichan 120, H Taylor & R Allison 118, M Bower & J Rees 115,
J Fisher & G Douglass 114, T Knight & S Esler 114, S Kake & K Kelley 114
Winners-Men: F McIvor & B Lyford 125 points
Other scores: R McDonald & B Taylor 122, D Kelliher & M Kelliher 119, S Mackle & C Mathewson 119,
G Smith & R Turnbull 118, S Bowen & M Capill 117, M Tessier & S Tessier 117, G Crump & C Southby 117,
R Grant & N Johnson 116, B Angel & N Shefford 115, G Eaton & S Pilcher 115, D Perham & D Rogers 115,
R Cartwright & G Giles 114, R Malcolm & C Miller 114, J Cannell & D Braddick 114, G Austin & K Longman 114,
P Cumming & K Rattray 113, G Roberts & T Johnson 113, G Kake & G Shearer 113.

9 Hole Blind Mice, 22 February

J Moynihan 29, G McKirdy 32, P Davison 33, V Biggs 34

9 Hole Putting, 15 February

J Wild 15, C Morrison 17, P Davison 17, C Harkness 18

1st Giles & 1st Putting 27 February 

Winner over the field: J Greer 90-26-64 29
Best Putts: J Allan 27 M Bower 27 L Blaikie 27
0-23: A Barrett 84-15-69 30 L Beattie 89-18-71 34 R Westgarth 93-21-72 32 J Allan 85-12-72 27
24-28: J Greer 90-26-64 29 R Rhodes 94-26-68 30 H Love 100-28-72 34
29-36: L Callon 104-36-68 37 D Campbell 101-29-72 37
37-54: M Flett 105-38-67 34 S Washington 109-41-68 32
Twos: M Flett T Crump J Allan
Nearest the pin No 16: T Crump

Tom Coutts

It is with sadness that
I report that Tom Coutts 
has passed away.
Those who knew him
will miss him very much
He was an Honorary
member of the club for
several years due to
his many years of volunteering.
Many players will remember
seeing him in his red
truck around the course.

Go to top