Thinkwater Timaru Shootout

Ali Barrett is the 2019 Women's Shootout winner
Checkout all the qualifiers for the 2019 Shootout here

 Women's Club Champions 2019.

Silver: Trish Crump from Ali Barrett
Bronze 1: Rosa Westgarth from Mary McIlraith
Bronze 2: Jacqui Fisher from Daph Campbell 
Bronze 3: Harrilyn Beck from Maureen Flett

24-6-2020 5th LGU & Shootout

Winner over the field: S Kake 90-20-70
0-18: A Barrett 83-11-72
19-25: S Kake 90-20-70, M McIlraith 99-23-76 c/b J Shearer 99-23-76,
M O'Neill 102-25-77 c/b D Sutherland 99-22-77, R Jamieson 100-23-77
26-31: N Scully 103-29-74, H Taylor 106-31-75, H Love 105-27-78 c/b A Curry 107-29-78
32-40: B Betts 108-37-71, P Barrie 108-32-76 c/b R McDonald 108-32-76
Twos: A Barrett No 16, J Fisher No 4
NTP: A Barrett

Jesse Miller Trophy, Mixed Canadian Foursomes Medal, 21 June 2020

Winners: G & J Shearer nett 69 
Winners of the Trophy: C & A Macgregor nett 74 
Other scores: J Shearer & R Malcolm nett 75. 
Twos: G & J Shearer 
Nearest the pin number 16: J Shearer

17-6-2020 Phyllis Hammond Four Ball Best Ball Salver

Winners: J Shearer & H Taylor 64 c/b S Kake & J Rees 64, A Barrett & C Telfer 64,
B McEwen & T Crump 66 c/b J Greer & A Whitley 66, D Sutherland & E Simpson 66,
P Mack & R Harper 67
Twos: D Campbell
NTP: A Barrett

10-6-2020 4th LGU & Shootout, 3rd Putting & Jean Clarke Trophy, 1st Qualifying round

Winner of the LGU & Shootout, Putting and Jean Clarke Trophy: H Mills 92-23-69 25 putts
0-18: S Flintoft 98-14-75 33, L Beattie 92-15-77 33
19-25: H Mills 92-23-69 25, J Greer 98-24-74 34, C Boothroyd 95-21-74 33, S Kake 96-20-77 28, H McKerchar 97-20-77 35,
J Shearer 101-23-78 28
26-31: R Rhodes 103-26-77 34, A Curry 108-28-80 31 c/b A Whitley 110-30-80 37
32-40: R Harper 108-33-75 33, R McDonald 108-32-76 38 c/b M Flett 114-38-76 35, L Basill 15-38-77 33
41-54: C Telfer 128-41-87 40
NTP: J Shearer
Twos: E Simpson

3-6-2020 3rd Stableford & 2nd Giles

Winner of the Stableford: H McKerchar 94-20-74 34 c/b
Winner of the Giles: Lynn Callon 106-35-71 37
0-23: H McKerchar 94-20-74 34 c/b A Barrett 84-10-74 34, A Guthrie 96-21-75 33, S Flintoft 91-14-77 31, R Westgarth 98-20-78 30
24-28: R Rhodes 102-26-76 32, A Curry 105-28-77 31
29-36: L Callon 106-35-71 37, H Beck 110-36-74 34, P Barrie 107-32-75 33, A Whitley 107-30-77 31
37-54: B Betts 112-37-75 34, M Flett 115-38-77 32
NTP: J Allan No 4

Queen’s Birthday Stableford, Monday 1 June

Women: A Whitley 32 points, R Allison 31, D Campbell 30, J Greer 29, T Crump 29 
Men: G Giles 36 points, T Johnson 36, R Malcolm 35, D Turner 34, A Bower 33, N Kelly 33, C Taylor 32, 
I Blakemore 31, D Kelliher 31, M Kelliher 31, D Milne 31 
Twos: H Mills, M Kelliher, J Shaw 
Nearest the pin: J Fisher

27-5-2020 3rd LGU & Shootout 2nd Putting

Best score of the day & Shootout winner: R Allison 94-20-74 c/b M Flett 112-38-74
Winner of the Putting: M McIlraith 26 Putts
0-18: S Flintoft 90-14-76 28
19-25: R Allison 94-20-74 32, H Mills 98-23-75 28, P Mack 94-19-75 33, C Boothroyd 95-20-75 35
26-31: N Scully 108-29-79 34 c/b R Rhodes 105-26-79 30, R McDonald 110-30-80 40 c/b A Whitley 110-30-80 32
D Campbell 106-26-80 34
32-40: M Flett 112-38-74, E Simpson 111-32-79, L Callon 115-35-80
Twos: H McKerchar No 4
NTP: H McKerchar

Go to top