Women's Winners 2018 Aorangi Motors Sponsored teams Tournament.  Dot's Girls - Trish Crump, Dorothy Southby, Diane Sutherland, Brenda McEwen

Thinkwater Timaru Shootout

Pauline Mack is the 2018 Women's Shootout winner
Checkout all the entrants of the 2018 Shootout here

Women's Club Champions 2018.

Silver: Trish Crump from Julie Allan
Bronze 1: Rose Westgarth from Diane Sutherland
Bronze 2: Angela Curry from Rosemary Rhodes
Bronze 3: Gay Henderson

 

Stableford, 6th December

Grade 1: G Henderson 45, L Callan 44, D Southby 44, M Heckler 42 on count back from C Boothroyd 42.
Grade 2: L Basill 40, H Mills 39, D Campbell 39, A Curry 38 (on count back from M O"Neill 38,
R Westgarth 38, I Palmer 38), J Allan 37, M Flett 37, E Simpson 37

Elloughton Gardens Christmas Ambrose, Saturday 2 December

Women’s: Pick n’ Match 74 -13.25 nett 60.75, Hawaii 4-0 - 61.5
Mixed: Dashies Team 69 – 12.875 nett 56.125, Wooly Wanderers 58, Rob’s Mob 58,
A B & Co 58.25, Becca’s Team 58.875, Hardagon/Greer 59.25, Talison 59.5
Men’s: Bad Santas 61 – 7.625 nett 53.375, Pig do Fly 55.125, Mangums Mongrels 56.125,
Jacinda’s Teeth 56.5, Nevins Nutcase 57.125, Goodies 57.25

Stableford, Wednesday 29 November

Grade 1: L Basill 43 pts by lot M Flett, L Roy 42, S Hutcheson 42 A Ulrich 42
Grade 2: H Mills 41, J Shearer Jnr 41, D Campbell 41, E Simpson 40 on c/b N Scully
Nearest Pin: A Barrett
Two: A Ulrich

Women/Saturday Stableford, 25 November:

Scores: M Bower 84-22-62 & 46 points, J Rees 42, W Eaton 41

Stableford, 22 November

Grade 1: H Mills 42, L Basill 41, I Palmer 40, A Whitley 40,
Grade 2: D Campbell 39, L Callon 38, E Simpson 36, C Boothroyd 36

Family Trophies, Canadian Foursome, Sunday 19 November

Clarkson Trophy: G Henderson & I Blakemore nett 67, C & D Southby 69
Cartwright Trophy, Father & Son: M Kelliher & Alex nett 70
Wilson Trophy, Mother & Daughter: A Curry & D Spiers nett 71
Parent & Child: G Shearer & Jessica nett 67
Twos: G Shearer & Jessicca, I & B McEwen
Nearest the pin: G Shearer

Summer Stableford 15th November

Grade 1: L Basill 42 on count back from G Henderson, A Whitley 40,
M Fleck 39 on count back from E Simpson
Grade 2: I Palmer 38 on count back J Wild, J Allan 37
on count back D Campbell.

M McFarlane Trophy American Foursome 4 November

Trophy winners: M Bower & D Lovett
Saturday Stableford: S Kake 44, B McEwen 42

Gardiner Trophy, Mixed Canadian Foursome Medal, Sunday 12 November

Winners of the trophy: Mrs C & Mrs A Macgregor 88-24 nett 64
Other scores: A Barrett & C Calder nett 66, G Henderson & C Curtis nett 67 won from A Whitley & D Gilkison 67

SUMMER CLASSIC 2019


Entries open
30 December 2018
View better image of flier here
ENTRY FORM ABOVE

Go to top