Women's Winners 2018 Aorangi Motors Sponsored teams Tournament.  Dot's Girls - Trish Crump, Dorothy Southby, Diane Sutherland, Brenda McEwen

Thinkwater Timaru Shootout

Pauline Mack is the 2018 Women's Shootout winner
Checkout all the entrants of the 2018 Shootout here

Women's Club Champions 2018.

Silver: Trish Crump from Julie Allan
Bronze 1: Rose Westgarth from Diane Sutherland
Bronze 2: Angela Curry from Rosemary Rhodes
Bronze 3: Gay Henderson

 

1st Giles, 1st Putting & Cartwright Trophy Qualifier, 7th February

Winner Over Field: C Macgregor 102-35-67
0-23: A Barrett 85-12-73 by lot R Allison 91-18-73, M Bower 93-18-75, M Heckler 93-18-75
24-28: R Westgarth 95-25-70, H Love 99-28-71, A Ulrich 95-24-71, L Roy 100-28-72
29-33: D Campbell 100-29-71, N Scully 103-31-72
34-54: C Macgregor 102-35-67, L Basill 110-39-71
Putting: A Whitley 28, C Macgregor 29, A Barrett 30, L Roy 30, M Bower 31, L Basill 31,
Nearest Pin: M Heckler

Waitangi Day Open Tournament, Stableford, Tuesday 6 February

Women: S Bennett 43, G Frew 40, L Roy 40, T Putze 39, G Crump 38, G Henderson 38
Men: D Taylor 43, D Turner 42, B Taylor 40, S Whitley 40, S Le Lievre 40, M Kelliher 39, M Watson 39, I Frew 39,
G Wallace 39, G Foley 38, C Curtis 37, Y Hong 37, N Collins 37, G Shearer 37 won from C Eddington 37,
M Hardagan 37, J Blakemore 37
Twos: M Tessier
Nearest the pin number 16: B Struthers.

Opening Day Greensome, 24 January, Joan Gray Trophies

Winner of the Trophies: H McKerchar & A Curry 83-26-57
Grade 1: M McIlraith & C Bowman 85-26.5-58.5, J Wild & D McRae 96-32-64 A Whitley & P Barrie 98-32-66
Grade 2: A Ulrich & G Frew 89-22.5-66.5, R Jamieson & A Westgarth 90-23.5-66.5 L Basill & I Palmer 105-37.5-67.5 on count back
Nearest the pin Senior: K Manson
Nearest the pin Junior:  P Barrie
Twos: H McKerchar, R Will, N Scully

Stableford, Saturday 20 January, Gay Henderson Trophy

Winner of the Trophy: J Rees 38 by lot B Green 38, H Mills 37 by lot J Shearer, W Eaton, T Crump.
Nearest Pin: B Green
Two: T Crump

Aorangi Motors Sponsored Teams Tournament, Sunday 21 January

Women: Winners: Dots Girls - T Crump, B McEwen, D Sutherland & D Southby 135 points,
Helens Heroes 134, Hawaii 4-0 131, Highpoint 128
Men: Winners: The Barmen: B Hutcheson, M Sutherland, G Wallace & C Turner 143 points,
Highfield 004 136, Road Runners 135, Highfield Thursday Club 134, Water Boys 133, Mt Nessing number 1, 133.
Twos: G Wallace (2), G Crump (2), N Newburn, G Colliar, R Malcolm, C Taylor, G Wilson,
J Shearer, C Ross, S Newman, Y Cook
Nearest the pin number 8, Women: T Crump, C Ross, S Newman
Nearest the pin number 2 ,Men: R Rankin
Nearest the pin number 16, Field: J Shearer

Stableford, Wednesday 17 January

Grade 1: P Mack 43, A Curry 41, D Sutherland 41, S Hutcheson 40, A Whitley 40.
Grade 2: R Jamieson 40, I Palmer 38, P Barrie 37, L Basill 37 by lot M Heckler
Two: A Barrett

Stableford, 3rd January

Grade 1: I Palmer 41, M O’Neill 40, S Hutcheson 39 on count back from J Allan
Grade 2: A Curry 38 on count back from D Campbell, D Sutherland 37
Nearest Pin: D Archer (Waitikiri)

McPhedran Trophy, Mixed Canadian Foursome Stableford, Sunday 10 December

Winners of the Trophy: G Henderson & C Curtis 84-22-62 & 45 points
Other scores: J Shearer & R Malcolm 44 points, C & A Macgregor 42, T & G Crump 42, L & A Roy 41, B & I McEwen 41
Twos: J Shearer & R Malcolm
Nearest the pin number 16: A Macgregor

SUMMER CLASSIC 2019


Entries open
30 December 2018
View better image of flier here
ENTRY FORM ABOVE

Go to top