Thinkwater Timaru Shootout

Pauline Mack is the 2018 Women's Shootout winner
Checkout all the entrants of the 2018 Shootout here

Women's Club Champions 2018.

Silver: Trish Crump from Julie Allan
Bronze 1: Rose Westgarth from Diane Sutherland
Bronze 2: Angela Curry from Rosemary Rhodes
Bronze 3: Gay Henderson

 

6th LGU & Shootout 2nd Qualifying Round Club Champs

Winner over Field: M Heckler 84-17-67
0-18: M Heckler, T Crump 86-10-76
19-24: R Allison 92-20-72,
25-30: J Greer 104-28-76, J Rees 103-26-77 N Scully 109-30-79, M O’Neill 107-28-79
31-40: D Campbell 107-31-76
Twos: M O’Neill, P Mack, S Bennett (Sat) M Heckler(Sat)

Stableford 6th June

Winner over Field: M Flett 107-36-71 37 points
0-23: M Bower 32, J Allan 32 24-28: J Greer 32, H Mills 30
29-33: D Campbell 34, J Fisher 33, C Henriksen 31 by lot R Harper
34-54: M Bloomfield 37, G Henderson 29
Nearest Pin: H Mills

Queen’s Birthday Stableford, Monday 4 June

Ladies: H Beck 36, J Fisher 31 won from T Crump 31
Men: G Crump 37, N Kelly 36, J Shaw 36, R Malcolm 34, I McEwen 34, C Eddington 33
Twos: R Malcolm
Nearest the pin number 6: R Malcolm

Medal 30th May

Winner over Field: R Jamieson 93-25-68
0-23: M Heckler 87-18-69, D Sutherland 94-23-71, A Ulrich 95-23-72, by lot C Boothroyd & T Crump
24-28: R Jamieson 93-25-68, R Westgarth 94-24-70, J Rees 97-25-72 H Mills 104-27-77
29-33: H Taylor 103-31-72, R Harper 108-33-75, P Barrie 108-33-75
34-54: M Flett 109-36-73, C Telfer 117-42-75, S Washington 116-40-76
Nearest Pin: M Heckler
Twos: M Heckler, B McEwen (Saturday)

Jack Hart Memorial Trophy, Mixed American Foursome Stableford, Sunday 27 May

Winners: B & I McEwen 40 points in a playoff from T & G Crump 40 points
Other scores: S & P Bradford 39, J Allen & G Lake 39, R & J Lawson 37, R Best & N Kelly 37, D & M Sutherland 37
Twos: B & I McEwen (2), T & G Crump, J & R Lawson
Nearest the pin number 16: B Green

5th LGU & Shootout, 1st Qualifying Round, Club Champs 23rd May

Winner over Field: A Barrett 80-14-66
0-18: M Heckler 91-18-73, T Crump 83-10-73
19-24: B McEwen 91-21-70, R Allison 96-20-76
25-30: J Rees 99-25-74, R Rhodes 101-27-74, M McIlraith 103-27-76, A Curry 102-26-76
31-40: G Henderson 110-35-75, H Taylor 107-31-76
41-54: M Allnutt 125-44-81
Nearest Pin: A Ulrich.
Twos: A Ulrich, D Sutherland

3rd Giles & Putting 16th May

Winner over Field: M Heckler 82-18-64
0-23: J Allan 85-14-71 on c/b A Barrett 85-14-71, B McEwen 94-21-73
24-28: R Gould 100-28-72, R Rhodes 100-27-73, A Ulrich 98-24-74, D Sutherland 99-24-75
29-33: E Simpson 102-30-72, N Scully 108-30-78
34-54: C Telfer 117-42-75, H Beck 112-36-76, M Flett 115-36-79
Putting: J Rees 27, M Bower 29, M Heckler 29, S Hutcheson 29, E Simpson 29
Nearest Pin: M Heckler

9 Holes Stableford:

Scores: V Biggs 19, J McLaughlin 14, C Harkness 13, I McDonald 13.

COUNTRY AMBROSE MOVED FROM 11 APRIL TO 2 MAY

Go to top