Thinkwater Timaru Shootout

Ali Barrett is the 2019 Women's Shootout winner
Checkout all the qualifiers for the 2019 Shootout here

 Women's Club Champions 2019.

Silver: Trish Crump from Ali Barrett
Bronze 1: Rosa Westgarth from Mary McIlraith
Bronze 2: Jacqui Fisher from Daph Campbell 
Bronze 3: Harrilyn Beck from Maureen Flett

Jack Hart Memorial Trophy, Sunday 30 June

Winners: S & K Silcock 38 points
Other scores: N & M Glass 37, S & B Kake 37, C & A Macgregor 36, B Green & D Gilkison 35
Twos: B & E Collins
Nearest the pin number 16: S Kake

9 hole Stableford, 28-6-19

1st: J McLaughlin 21
2nd: E Ward C Morrison 19
3rd: C Hollamby J Wild 18

7th LGU & 7th Shootout  & 3rd Qualifying Rd 26-6-2019

Winner over the field: J Rees 94-25-69
0-18: J Allan 86-13-73, L Beattie 92-17-75 c/b A Barrett 88-13-75
19-25: J Rees 94-25-69, R Allison 90-19-71 c/b A Curry 96-25-71, S Bennett 94-22-72, D Sutherland 94-21-73, M O'Neill 97-23-74
26-31: E Simpson 105-31-74, L Roy 106-31-75, R Harper 107-30-77
32-40: H Beck 107-34-73, G Henderson 114-39-75
41-54: S Jamieson 115-42-73, M Allnutt 121-45-76 c/b M Bloomfield 121-45-76
Twos: A Curry 16, A Barrett 13, D Sutherland 16
NTP: D Sutherland

Saturday Ladies stableford 15-6-2019

Scores: B Green 34, T Crump 32

9 Hole 21-6-2019 Drawn Pairs

C Hollamby & J Wild 74, J McLaughlin & P Davison 78 , C Morrison & E Shutt 85

Phyllis Hammond 4BBB Salver 19-6-2019

J Allan/ S Jamieson 61, A Barrett/J Fisher 62, H McKerchar/D Campbell 63, D Sutherland/L Roy 65
Nearest the pin: N Scully
Twos:  N Scully on No 8

6th LGU & 6th 12.6.2019 

Winner of the day & Shootout winner: R Rhodes 95.24.71
0-18: J Allan 88.13.75, B Green, 88.12.76, M Bower 92.16.76
19-25: R Rhodes 95.24.71, J Rees 99.25.74, D Sutherland 97.22.75, M O'Neill 98.23.75, H Love 100.24.76, S Bennett 98.22.76, R Allison 95.19.76
26-31: N Scully 102.29.73
32-40: G Henderson 118.39.79
41-54: M Bloomfield 117.45.72
Twos: J Allan No 2, M O'Neill No 4,
Nearest the Pin: M McIlraith

9 Hole Results 7-6-2019

Hate Em Holes: E Ward 29, G Thompson 31, C Hollamby 34, V Biggs 35

5-6-2019 Stableford

Winner over the field: E Simpson 101-32-69 39
0-23: A Barrett 33 M McIlraith 32 H McKerchar 29 A Ulrich 29
24-28: R Jamieson 29 D Campbell 28
29-36: E Simpson 39 P Barry 31 A Whitley 31
37-54: S Jamieson 30
Nearest the Pin: R Jamieson
Twos: E Simpson No 13

Queen’s Birthday Open Stableford, Monday 3 June

Women’s: M Bower 36 points won from Rebecca Best 36, T Crump 35, C Darby 34, S Kake 32, B Green 30
Men’s: M Kelliher 44 points, M Hargadon 42, N Burt 39, B Christian 38, F McIvor 36, C Gander 36, A Mangum 36,
I Frew 36, B Struthers 35, P Stringer 34, R Grant 34
Nearest the pin number 16: C Southby
Twos: B Struthers (2), C Southby, J Shaw, G Crump, P Stringer

Go to top