Thinkwater Timaru Shootout

Pauline Mack is the 2018 Women's Shootout winner
Checkout all the entrants of the 2018 Shootout here

Women's Club Champions 2018.

Silver: Trish Crump from Julie Allan
Bronze 1: Rose Westgarth from Diane Sutherland
Bronze 2: Angela Curry from Rosemary Rhodes
Bronze 3: Gay Henderson

 

10th LGU & Shootout 5th Sept.

Winner over Field: M McIlraith 98-30-68
0-18: B Green 90-15-75
19-24: R Westgarth 94-23-71, C Boothroyd 98-21-77
25-30: M McIlraith 68, H Mills 100-28-72, W Eaton 102-30-72, R Jamieson 98-25-73
31-40: L Blakie 102-32-70, N Scully 106-32-74, B Betts 110-34-76, G Henderson 115-39-76
41-54: H Beck
Nearest Pin: J Allan
Twos: J Allan, R Jamieson

9 Hole Jingles:

V Biggs 15, P Davison 13, E Ward 12

5th Stableford 22nd August

Winner over Field: R Westgarth 87-24-63 45 pts
0-23: B Green 38, A Barrett 37, J Allan 35
24-28: R Westgarth 45, D Sutherland 35, M Davis 33
29-33: M McIlraith 37, H Taylor 36, M O’Neill 36 P Mack 35
34-54: P Barrie 36, L Callon 35, S Washington 32
Two: R Harper S Kake (Sat)
Nearest Pin: M Davis

9th LGU & Shootout & Kath Rush Trophy 15th Aug

Winner over Field: R Best 85-20-65
0-18: B Green 86-15-71, J Allan 89-13-76
19-24: R Best 65, M Bower 91-20-71, C Boothroyd 95-21-74. H McKerchar 95-20-75,
B McEwen 96-21-75
25-30: P Mack 97-29-68, R Rhodes 97-27-70, M O’Neill 102-30-72, M Davis 102-28-74 by lot,
W Eaton 104-30-74, H Mills 103-29-74
31-40: P Barrie 103-34-69, G Henderson 113-40-73, N Scully 106-32-74 by lot M Flett 109-35-74
41-54: S Washington 115-42-73
Two: J Allan, C Boothroyd, B Green (Sat)
Nearest Pin: C Boothroyd

5th Giles & Putting 8th August

Winner over Field: M O’Neill 95-30-65, 30 putts
0-23: J Allan 81-14-67, M Bower 90-20-70, H McKerchar 91-20-71
24-28: M Davis 98-27-71, D Sutherland 96-25-71, R Westgarth 96-24-72, R Rhodes 100-27-73
29-33: M O’Neill, H Mills 98-29-69, P Mack 99-29-70, N Scully 104-32-72
34-54: L Basill 107-38-69 by lot L Callon 105-36-69, G Henderson 108-39-69
Putting: H Mills 27, H McKerchar 28, L Basill 28, M Davis 29
Nearest Pin: M O’Neill

9 Holes
Stablefords 3rd August

Scores: V Biggs 19, I McDonald 18, G McKirdy 18, C Hollamby 17

 27th July

Most 1 putts: P Davison 3, S Spooner 3, V Biggs 2, G McKirdy 2

Ena McFetrich Trophy Par Round 1st August

Winner over Field: J Rees 96-28-68 5 up
0-23: J Allan 4up, B Green 1up
24-28: J Rees, S Kake 3up, D Sutherland 3up
29-33: H Mills 4up, P Mack 4up, M O’Neill 3up, M McIlraith 2up
34-54: G Henderson 1up, M Allnutt sq, M Beck 1d by lot M Bloomfield
Nearest Pin: H McKerchar
Two: H McKerchar

Teams Tournament 30th July

Scores: Mt. Nessing Minx 133 Stablefords, Fully Charged (Waimatete) 132, Fairlie Floozies 128,
Four of Us (Pleasant Point) 126, Girls on the Hil (Gleniti) 125,
Mayfield Magic 124 by lot I Dunno’s (Lower Waitaki) 124, Foxy Magpies (Temuka) 123,
by lot Pic & Mix (Pleasant Point) by lot Allsort (Waimate, Maungati, St Andrews) 123
Nearest Pin:
0-20: S Silcock (Geraldine)
21-29: A Blair & L Mulligan (Mayfield)
30-40: P Duffy (Maungati)
Open: R Allison (Pleasant Point)
Twos: A Blair, L Mulligan, M Walker, H Tarrant, I Palmer, S Lane, R Allison

4th Stableford 25th July

Winner over Field: C Boothroyd 38 by lot R Westgarth
0-23: C Boothroyd, J Allan 37 by lot M Bower, A Barrett 36, H McKerchar 36.
24-28: R Westgarth 38, S Kake 36, D Sutherland 35
29-33: M O’Neill 36 by lot H Mills, D Campbell 35 by lot R Harper
34-54: M Allnutt 32, L Callon 31, B Betts 28
Nearest Pin: M O’Neill.
Two: P Mack

COUNTRY AMBROSE MOVED FROM 11 APRIL TO 2 MAY

Go to top