Thinkwater Timaru Shootout

Ali Barrett is the 2019 Women's Shootout winner
Checkout all the qualifiers for the 2019 Shootout here

 Women's Club Champions 2019.

Silver: Trish Crump from Ali Barrett
Bronze 1: Rosa Westgarth from Mary McIlraith
Bronze 2: Jacqui Fisher from Daph Campbell 
Bronze 3: Harrilyn Beck from Maureen Flett

31-7-2019 Ena McFetrich Par Round

Winner over the field: T Crump 1 up
0-23: T Crump 1 up, H Love 2d, R Allison 2d, B Green 3d, S Bennett 3d c/b D Sutherland 3d
24-28: J Fisher square, W Eaton 2d
29-36: A Whitley 3d, R Harper 4d
37-54: M Bloomfield 7d
NTP: H Love, No 4

Pleasant Point Ladies Teams Tournament 29-7-2019

Scores: 1st: 4 Natural Hazards 121 2nd Tim Tams 119 3rd The Waimo Tee Shots 118 4th Talking Point 117 5th The Wonder Whackers 115
6th The Newbies 114 7th Pick n Mic 114 8th Foxy Magpies 110 9th Straight Arrows 109 c/b 10th Mayfield Magic 109 11th Pointless 107
12th Pin High 106 c/b 13th Fab Four 106
NTP 0-20: R Will
NTP 21-29: M Wederell
NTP 30-40: L Tapp
NTP Open: S Silcock
Two's: S Silcock No 16 G Laurie No 2 F Bierema Eagle No 11

9 Holers, Most 2 Putts, 26 July 2019

1st = V Biggs, C Harkness
2nd= I McDonald, J Wild

24-7-2019 4th Stableford

Winner over the field: C Boothroyd 91-22-69 39
0-23: C Boothroyd 39, T Crump 37, D Sutherland 34, A Barrett 33 c/b B Green 33
24-28: M O'Neill, 38 P Mack 36, J Fisher 32
29-36: H Beck, 32 B Betts 31, M Flett 30, D Campbell 30
37-54: M Allnutt 25
Sat Twos: T Crump No 16, S Flintoff No 16

8th LGU & Shootout & 4th Qualifying Round 24 July 2019

Best Score of the day: B Green 77-14-63
0-18: B Green 77-14-63, T Crump 85-11-74
19-25: C Boothroyd 91-22-69, M O'Neill 94-24-70, W Eaton 95-24-71, P Mack 96-24-72, S Kake 96-22-74 c/b D Sutherland 74,
S Bennett 74
26-31: J Fisher 97-28-69, L Blaikie 102-28-74, A Whitley 108-30-78
32-40: C McGregor 106-38-68, H Beck 110-34-76
41-54: M Allnutt 129-46-83
Nearest the Pin:  R. Rhodes, M O'Neill
Twos: M O'Neill, R Rhodes No 16, C Boothroyd No 8
Saturday Ladies Twos: T Crump, B McEwen, S Bennett, on number 16

4BBB 10-7-2019

Scores: M Hargaon/ A Curry 45, M Allnutt/ M O'Neill 44, by lot A Barrett/A Whitley 44, D Campbell/D Sutherland 43
Nearest the pin: H Mills

Womens Open Tournament played 8th July 2019

Senior Best Nett: C Gibbs 83-17-66
1st Stableford: S Patrick 41
2nd Stableford: A Barrett 39 c/b
3rd Stableford: A Westgarth 39
4th Stableford: S Silcock 38 c/b
5th Stableford: M Bower 38
Nearest the pin: A Barrett
Intermediate Best Nett: G Frew 88-24-64
1st Stableford: R Allison 41
2nd Stableford: T Booker 37 c/b
3rd Stableford: S Brandreth 37
4th Stableford: P Mack 36
5th Stableford: J Allnutt 35 c/b D Lovett 35
Nearest the pin: P Mack
Junior Best Nett: N Scully 96-29-67
1st Stableford: W Eaton 39
2nd Stableford: V Prendergast 38 c/b
3rd Stableford: P Barrie 38
4th Stableford: D Campbell 38
5th Stableford: A Whitley 37
Nearest the pin: J Fisher
Nearest the pin Open: C Ross
Two's: R Allison, A Cameron, G Frew, S Silcock

 

R R Jordan Trophy, Stableford, Sunday 7 July

Trophy winner: J Shaw 43 points
Other scores: D Lovett 41, J Fisher 41, N Kelly 37, I McEwen 37
Twos: D Lovett, I McEwen (2)
Nearest the pin number 16: D Lovett
Jackpot hole number 17: S Esler & G Frew

Saturday Ladies Stableford, 6 July

Scores: W Eaton 43 S Bennett 37  S Kake 36 M Bower 35 J Rees 34 T Crump 33 B McEwen 31  H Mills 30 B Green 26

4th Giles & 4 Putting 3-7-2019

Winner over the field: S Jamieson 109-42-67 29
Winner of the putting: H Mills 27
0-23: M Bower 88-17-71 33 R Allison 93-20-73 30 T Crump 84-11-73 31 H Mills 97-23-74 27 A Guthrie 95-20-75 34
c/b J Allan 88-13-75 35 M McIlraith 98-23-75 30
24-28: H Love 94-24-70 34 R Rhodes 98-24-74 35
29-36: N Scully 98-29-69 34 D Campbell 103-29-72 34
37-54: S Jamieson 109-42-67 29 M Bloomfield 121-45-76 45
Twos: N Scully #16 M Flett #16 M McIlraith #2
NTP: J Allan #8

Go to top