Thinkwater Timaru Shootout

Eunice Simpson is the 2020 Women's Shootout winner
Checkout all the qualifiers for the 2020 Shootout here

 Women's Club Champions 2020.

Silver: Trish Crump from Ali Barrett 7/6
Bronze 1: Rosa Westgarth from Lyn Blaikie 7/5
Bronze 2: Marg O'Neill from Rosemary Rhodes 3/2 
Bronze 3: Harrilyn Beck from Gay Henderson 2/1

Jack Hart Memorial Trophy, Mixed American Foursome Stableford, Sunday 28 May

Winners of the Trophy: A Barret & C Calder 38 points
Other Scores: B Green & M Arscott 37, B & I McEwen 36, M & N Glass 34, G Henderson & C Curtis 34,
H Hawksby & P Bradford 33, J Shearer & R Malcolm 32
Twos: B & I McEwen
Nearest the pin number 16: B Green

5th LGU & Shootout, 1st Qualifying round Club Champs 24th May

Best Score: A Barrett 78-13-65
0-18: A Barrett 78-13-65, J Allan 86-13-73
19-24: D Sutherland 98-24-74, H Mills 103-24-79
25-30: C Henriksen 107-28-79, R Rhodes 106-26-80
31-40: G Henderson 110-34-76
41-54: L Basill 124-42-82
Two: A Barrett (Saturday)
Two: R Allison
Nearest Pin: A Barrett

3rd Giles & 3rd Putting 17th May

Best Score: A Barrett 88-13-75, 35 putts
0-22: A Barrett 88-13-75, 35 putts, R Best 99-18-81 35, M Bower 99-17-82 32
23-27: J Shearer 100-24-76 32 putts on countback M Davis 101-25-76 35, W Eaton 104-27-77 29
28-35: N Scully 108-30-78 33 putts, L Blakie 117-28-79 35, G Henderson 115-34-81 36
36-54: F Highsted 120-42-78 33 putts, L Callon 118-37-81 34 putts
Best Putting: D Sutherland 29 by lot W Eaton 29

Multiplication Stableford, 10th May

Grade 1: R Harper & L Callon 58 pts, M Bower & S Kake 55, C Henrikson & L Basill 52
Grade 2: M McIlraith & I Palmer 51, R Westgarth & F Highsted 48, A Curry & B Mansfield 46
Grade 3: R Rhodes & C Telfer 46
Nearest Pin: A Barrett.

4th LGU & Shootout & Jean Clarke Trophy 3 May

Best Score of the day: J Rees 96-32-64
0-18: A Barrett 85-14-71, B Green 89-12-77 on c/b R Best and T Crump
19-24: H Mills 99-24-75, A Ulrich 100-22-78
25-30: M O’Neill 101-27-74 On c/b W Eaton 101-27-74 on c/b S Kake 102-28-74, N Scully 105-30-75
31-40: J Rees 96-32-64, R Harper 107-32-75, M Flett 116-36-80 on c/b G Henderson 112-32-80
41-54: M Hargadon 120-48-72, F Highsted 122-42-80
Sat Two: A Barrett
Nearest Pin: J Allan

3rd Stableford/Eagles 26 April

Best Score of the Day: N Scully 97-30-67 41 pts
0-22: B Green 33 by lot C Boothroyd 33 B McEwen 31 by lot J Allan 31
23-27: D Sutherland 36 H Mills 34
28-35: N Scully 41 R Harper 36
36-54: C Telfer 35 L Basill 31 M Flett 30
Twos: C Boothroyd
Nearest Pin: C Boothroyd

Cartwright Trophy: T Crump & S Kake defeated R Allison & G Henderson

3rd LGU & Shootout, 19 April 

Best Score of the day: A Barrett 89-14-75
Silver 0-18: A Barrett 89-14-75
Bronze 1, 19-24: H McKerchar 101-20-81, H Mills 106-23-83
Bronze 2, 25-30: L Blaikie 105-28-77, N Scully 107-30-77
Bronze 3, 31-40: M Allnutt 118-40-78, J Rees 117-32-85, M Flett 121-36-85
Orbell 41-54: F Highsted 122-42-80
Nearest the pin: J Allan
Saturday: R Allison

Nancy MacCormack Foursomes

A Barrett & H McKerchar Runners up C Boothroyd & G Henderson

Go to top