Thinkwater Timaru Shootout

Pauline Mack is the 2018 Women's Shootout winner
Checkout all the entrants of the 2018 Shootout here

Women's Club Champions 2018.

Silver: Trish Crump from Julie Allan
Bronze 1: Rose Westgarth from Diane Sutherland
Bronze 2: Angela Curry from Rosemary Rhodes
Bronze 3: Gay Henderson

 

E L Esler Trophy & 1st Stableford, 20 February 

Winner over Field: L Callon 98-36-62 & 46 points
0-23: C Boothroyd 38 A Barrett 36
24-28: A Curry 42, P Mack 38 J Greer 37, H Mills 37, D Roddick 36, M O’Neill 36
29-36: L Callon 46, R Harper 41, I Palmer 35, D Campbell 34, P Barrie 34
37-54: M Hargadon 40, L Basill 37, H Beck 36
Nearest Pin: M McIlraith

1st LGU & Thinkwater Timaru Shootout, Wednesday 13 February 

Winner: L Basil 106-39-67 by lot S Washington 108-47-67
0-18: A Barrett 88-14-74
19-25: H McKerchar 91-20-71 M McIIraith 97-24-73
26-3: W Eaton 98-28-70 M Davis 98-28-70
32-40: H Beck 109-40-69 R Harper 102-33-69
41-54: S Hutcheson 113-42-71
Nearest the Pin: M Flett

Stableford, Friday 8 February 

Winner over the field: Harrilyn Beck 40
Other scores: 0-23: R Allison 39, A Guthrie 23
24-28: J Greer 36 H Mills 33 H Love 33 A Curry 32 P Mack31
29-33: D Campbell 29 S Knight 32
34-54: H Beck 40 M Flett 34 S Hutcheson 33 G Henderson 29 S Washington 29
Nearest the pin: H Mills

Waitangi Day Stableford, Wednesday 6 February

Ladies: A Curry 39 points, H Beck 39, L Roy 39, G Henderson 38, J Greer 37, H Mills 36 won from T Crump 36, D Campbell 36
Men: G Wallace 45, E McKerchar 41, G Kake 40, N Roberts 40, J Shaw 40, M Hargadon 38, P Roddick 38, B Spiers 37,
C Southby 37, P Duffield 37, S Pilcher 37
Hole in one: G Wallace on number 8
Twos: S Bennett, R Malcolm, E McKerchar, I Frew
Nearest the pin: A Curry

OPENING DAY GREENSOME, JOAN GRAY TROPHY 30/1/2019

Winners: S Hutcheson & M Flett 103-39.5.63.5 count back from L Beattie & G Henderson 63.5
Other scores: H Mills & R Allison 64.5, E Simpson & S Washington 65.5 A Barrett & C Rosas 67 
R Westgarth & A Morrison 67.5 H McKerchar & P Milne 69 J Wild & D McRae 69

23.1.2019 Betty Newman Trophy

Winner: M Hargadon 112.52.6 & 48 points, M Flett 46, S Hutcheson 43, D Roddick 42, D Sutherland 41,
A Curry 39, E Simpson 36 by lot A Barrett

Summer Foursome Knockout

Winners: D Campbell & D Sutherland R/U M Bower & S Bennett

16.1.2019 Stableford

Scores: S Hutcheson 39 by lot P Barrie, A Whitley 37, N Scully 37, D Sutherland 36, A Barrett 35, M Bower 35, M Hargadon 35
Twos: M Bower on No 2

 

Timaru New World Sponsored Teams Tournament, Sunday 20 January

Ladies: Mix n Match 124 points, Bev’s Girls 123, 3 Putt girls 120, No Idea 119
Men: Dooleys 130 points on count back from Hutts Hopefulls 130, Just another game 129,
Highfield Hotshots 128, Mt Nessing No1 123, Kev & Co 120
Twos: A Mangum, P Milne, S Le Lievre, D Gilkison, N Newburn, G Frew
Ladies nearest the pin no 4: T Crump, No 8 L Blakie
Men’s nearest the pin no 2: J Hill, No 13 G Colliar
Field number 16: R Cartwright

The Jack Hart Memorial Trophy

CLUB NOTICE
The Jack Hart Memorial Trophy
has been moved from
26 May to 30 June

Go to top