Thinkwater Timaru Shootout

Eunice Simpson is the 2020 Women's Shootout winner
Checkout all the qualifiers for the 2020 Shootout here

 Women's Club Champions 2020.

Silver: Trish Crump from Ali Barrett 7/6
Bronze 1: Rosa Westgarth from Lyn Blaikie 7/5
Bronze 2: Marg O'Neill from Rosemary Rhodes 3/2 
Bronze 3: Harrilyn Beck from Gay Henderson 2/1

4-11-2020 Margaret McFarlane Closing Day American Foursome

Winners of the Trophy: R Westgarth & A Morrison Nett 72.5
Winner over the field: E Simpson & D Roddick Nett 60 
Other Scores: M McIlraith & R Harper 67.5, M Flett & J Shearer 67.5,
B Betts & C Boothroyd 68
NTP Senior: S Brosnahan & S Johnston
Junior: E Simpson & D Roddick
Open: A Barrett & H McKerchar
Longest Drive Senior: A Barrett
Junior: E Simpson
Twos: A Simpson & D Roddick, S Johnston & S Brosnahan,
D Sutherland & K McCreanor

30-10-2020 Putting

1st: V Biggs
2nd=: A Cournane 16 I McDonald 16
3rd: E Shutt 17

28.10.2020 6+6+6

Winner over the field: Sharyn Kake 17, N Scully 20, S Washington 21,
R Harper 22, M Bower 24, A Barrett 24, P Mack 24, E Simpson 24,
J Shearer 24
NTP: D Sutherland
Twos: A Barrett No 2, S Bennett No 16

21-10-2020 Hidden Holes

Winner over the field: H Love 49 by lot C Boothroyd 49
Other scores: B Betts 51, N Scully 51, H Taylor 51, R Harper 53, H Mills 53,
A Guthrie 54, R Rhodes 54, L Callon 54,
NTP: R Allison

7-10-2020 Jean Spence Trophy

Winner of the Trophy: M Davis 99-28-71
Other Scores: G Henderson Nett 75, C McGregor 76, E Simpson 76, H Beck 76 by lot from B Betts, A Curry, A Whitley 76
Stableford: D Campbell 39 stblfs, J Shearer 38, J Greer 36,
NTP: A Barrett No 13

30-9-2020 Bev Betts Trophy Stableford

Winner of the day & the Trophy: R Westgarth & E Simpson 38 stblfds
0-23: R Westgarth 38 C Boothroyd 34 M McIlraith 33 H Mills 33
24-28: H Love 36c/b D Sutherland 36 M Davis 35
29-36: E Simpson 38 R Harper 35 N Scully 34 c/b B Betts 34
37-54: H Beck 37
Twos: S Johnston No 2 H Love No 16
NTP: M Davis

Saturday Ladies Played 6+6+6 on the 26-9-2020

Winner: B Green 17 pts
Other Scores: S Flintoft 29 pts, J Hamer 21 pts, H Mills 22 pts,
B McEwen 22 pts, T Crump 22 pts

Go to top