Thinkwater Timaru Shootout

Ali Barrett is the 2019 Women's Shootout winner
Checkout all the qualifiers for the 2019 Shootout here

 Women's Club Champions 2019.

Silver: Trish Crump from Ali Barrett
Bronze 1: Rosa Westgarth from Mary McIlraith
Bronze 2: Jacqui Fisher from Daph Campbell 
Bronze 3: Harrilyn Beck from Maureen Flett

18-3-2020 2nd Stableford

Winner over the field: L Blaikie 89-29-60 48 stblfds
0-23: T Crump 42, L Bettie 42, H McKerchar 40, C Boothroyd 40, D Sutherland 38
24-28: H Mills 39, M Davis 36
29-36: L Blaikie 48, L Callon 40, H Taylor 39, A Whitley 37, P Barrie 37
37-54: M Flett 40, L Basill 37 c/b M Hargadon 37
Twos: H Mills #2, H McKerchar #2, P Barrie #8
NTP: P Barrie

 

13 March 9 Hole Stableford

1st: S Brosnahan 32, 2nd: G McKirdy 20 c/b J Moynihan, A Cournane, G Thompson 20

6 March 9 Hole Medal

1st: S Brosnahan 28, 2nd: J Wild 35, 3rd= G McKirdy 37, C Morrison 37

11.3.20 2nd LGU & Shootout Qualifier

Best Score of the day & Shootout winner: Wendy Eaton 93-27-66
0-18: B Green 84-10-74 c/b J Allan 86-12-74
19-25: J Rees 94-24-70, H McKerchar 92-21-71, C Boothroyd 92-21-71, A Guthrie 94-22-72, S Kake 93-20-73
26-31: W Eaton 93-27-66, H Taylor 104-31-73, D Campbell 101-27-74, N Scully 105-28-75
32-40: M Flett 110-39-71, B Betts 109-37-72, L Callon 110-35-75
Twos: B Green No 8, D Roddick No 4, M O'Neill No 16, A Curry No 16
NTP: D Roddick

Brenton Trophy, Mixed American Foursome, 8 March

Winners over the field: Bev Green & Ned Kelly nett 68 
Other scores: Jan Shearer & Ray Malcolm nett 71 
Twos: Bev Green & Ned Kelly

4-3-2020 Bisque Par

Winner over the field: Gay Henderson 116-39-77 8 up on a c/b M Flett 8 up
0-23: A Barrett 5 up, M McIlraith 4 up c/b H Mills 4 up
24-28: N Scully 4 up
29-36: A Whitley 3up
37-54: G Henderson 8 up c/b M Flett 8 up, C Telfer 7 up
NTP: H Mills
Twos: A Barrett No 8 H Mills No 2

Summer Classic Open Tournament, 29 Feb/1 March

Women: 1st H Taylor & R Allison 125 points won from C Frewen & J Fisher 125 points, P Milne & H McKerchar 124, 
J Hamer & D Campbell 121, T Knight & S Esler 119, K Kelley & G Smith 116, D Austin & J Austin 114, S Flintoft & F Taylor 113 
Men: 1st P Hills & M Stachurski 126 points, G Crump & C Southby 122, B Struthers & I McEwen 121, D Mills & K Barlow 119, 
D Gilkison & P Dixon 119, G Eaton & B Cairns 118, A Cunnard & J Pitchford 118, D Milan & D Taylor 119, 
G Roberts & T Johnson 117, N Shefford & K Shaw, R Cartwright & G Giles 117, S Stratford & M Young 115, 
C Booth & P Jackson 116, M Ford & D Perham 115, D Kelliher & M Kelliher 115, D Stoddart & T Blacklow 115, 
K Johnson & M Hammond 114, G Austin & K Longman 114, R Hollyer & T Bailey 113, J Greer & M Hargadon 113 
There were 52 twos over the weekend. 
Nearest the pin: Saturday, Senior women: M Bower, Junior Women: B McEwen, Senior Men: C Diederiks, Junior Men: K Johnson 
Nearest the pin: Sunday: Senior Women: T Crump, Junior women: S Twaddle, Senior Men: M Ussher, Junior Men: M Hammond 
Longest Drives: Saturday Women: Senior B Green, Junior S Kake, Senior Men: B Struthers, Junior Men: T Shearer 
Longest Drives: Sunday, Women: Senior: A Barrett, Junior: S Kake, Senior Men: B Struthers, Junior: P Hill

26-2-2020 1st Giles 1st Putting

Winner over the field: P Mack 85-23-62 29 putts
Winner of Putting: M McIlraith 27 Putts
0-23: P Mack 85-23-62 29, S Flintoft 87-16-71 30, A Ulrich 94-23-71 38, M McIlraith 95-22-73 27, A Barrett 85-12-73 29
24-28: D Roddick 101-28-73 30, M O'Neill 100-25-75 34
29-36: S Washington 101-36-65 30, D Campbell 96-30-66 33, A Curry 101-30-71 34
37-54: B Betts 110-37-73 31, M Workman 119-43-76 37, M Flett 115-39-76 39
Twos: A Ulrich No 4
NTP: M O'Neill

Go to top