Thinkwater Timaru Shootout

Pauline Mack is the 2018 Women's Shootout winner
Checkout all the entrants of the 2018 Shootout here

Women's Club Champions 2018.

Silver: Trish Crump from Julie Allan
Bronze 1: Rose Westgarth from Diane Sutherland
Bronze 2: Angela Curry from Rosemary Rhodes
Bronze 3: Gay Henderson

 

4th Stableford 26th July

Best Score of the Day: T Crump 82-13-69, 39 Points
0-22: T Crump 39, B Green 38
23-27: H McKerchar, 36 B McEwen, 33 S Kake 32
28-35: R Rhodes, 38 A Curry 35, I Palmer 32
36-54: G Henderson 33
Two: R Rhodes
Nearest Pin: H Mills

8th LGU & Shootout 4th Qualifying Round 19th July

Best Score of the Day: A Barrett 83-13-70
0-18: A Barrett 83-13-70 on c/b T Crump 83-13-70, M Heckler 91-16-75, J Allan 89-14-75
19-24: Heather McKerchar 98-23-75 on c/b R Westgarth 99-24-75
22-30: D Sutherland 101-25-76 on c/b J Mills 102-26-76
31-40: N Scully 104-33-71, G Henderson 113-39-74
41-54: F Highsted
Nearest Pin: C Boothroyd
Twos on Sat. T Crump (2), B McEwen

4th Giles and Putting 5th July

Best Score: A Curry 102-31-71, 31 putts
0-18: R Allison 94-20-74 28 putts, A Barrett 89-13-76 35, M Heckler 93-16-77 33
19-27: R Westgarth 96-24-72 27 putts, H Mills 100-26-74 30, R Rhodes 103-27-76 35
28-35: A Curry 102-31-71 31 putts, R Harper 106-32-74 30, M O’Neill 110-31-79 35
36-54: L Callon 118-37-81
Nearest Pin: M O’Neill

7th LGU & Shootout 3rd Qual Round 28th June

Winner over Field: J Allan 84-14-70.
0-18: J Allan 84-14-70, M Heckler 88-16-72, B Green 85-12-73, T Crump 86-12-74
19-24: C Boothroyd 97-22-75, H McKerchar 101-22-79 on c/b R Allison 99-20-79
25-30: H Mills 100-26-74, M O’Neill 105-30-75, D Campbell 109-29-80 on c/b R Rhodes 106-26-80
31-40: H Taylor 110-32-78, N Scully 111-32-79.
Nearest Pin: A Curry
Two: A Barrett ( 2) Numbers 2 and 4

Women's Open Tournament, June 26

0-18:
Best Nett: T Crump (Pleasant Point) 82-12-70
Stableford: J Webb (Mayfield) 37, B Green (Pleasant Point) 35, W Parr (Ashburton) 34 on c/b P Milne (Gleniti) 34
Nearest Pin No 13: V Moore (Ashburton)
19-27:
Best Nett: Heather McKerchar (Pleasant Point) 93-22-71
Stableford: W Powell (Temuka) 37, R Allison (Pleasant Point) 34, on c/b M Wederell (Rakaia) 34, J Hammer (Maungati) 33, on c/b D Sutherland Pleasant Point) 33 
Nearest Pin No 8: R Westgarth (Pleasant  Point)
28-40:
Best Nett: C Bowman (Omarama/Gleniti) 97-28-69
Stableford: A Morrison (Mt Nessing) 37, H May (Geraldine) 36, N Scully (Pleasant Point) 33, on c/b J Bryan (Gleniti) 33
Nearest Pin No 2: A Curry (Pleasant Point)
Nearest Pin (Open): P Milne (Gleniti)
Twos: B Green, D Campbell

Jessie Miller Trophy, Sunday 25 June

Winner of the trophy: J Fisher & N Kelly nett 73
Other scores: G Henderson & C Curtis 75, B Green & M Arscott 75

Stableford, Saturday 17 June

Winner of Field: H Mills 95-26-69 39 points
Grade 1: C Macgregor 33, B Green 32 on count back from M Bower 32
Grade 2: W Eaton 31 on count back from N Scully 31.

Go to top