Thinkwater Timaru Shootout

Pauline Mack is the 2018 Women's Shootout winner
Checkout all the entrants of the 2018 Shootout here

Women's Club Champions 2018.

Silver: Trish Crump from Julie Allan
Bronze 1: Rose Westgarth from Diane Sutherland
Bronze 2: Angela Curry from Rosemary Rhodes
Bronze 3: Gay Henderson

 

Multiplication Stableford, 10th May

Grade 1: R Harper & L Callon 58 pts, M Bower & S Kake 55, C Henrikson & L Basill 52
Grade 2: M McIlraith & I Palmer 51, R Westgarth & F Highsted 48, A Curry & B Mansfield 46
Grade 3: R Rhodes & C Telfer 46
Nearest Pin: A Barrett.

4th LGU & Shootout & Jean Clarke Trophy 3 May

Best Score of the day: J Rees 96-32-64
0-18: A Barrett 85-14-71, B Green 89-12-77 on c/b R Best and T Crump
19-24: H Mills 99-24-75, A Ulrich 100-22-78
25-30: M O’Neill 101-27-74 On c/b W Eaton 101-27-74 on c/b S Kake 102-28-74, N Scully 105-30-75
31-40: J Rees 96-32-64, R Harper 107-32-75, M Flett 116-36-80 on c/b G Henderson 112-32-80
41-54: M Hargadon 120-48-72, F Highsted 122-42-80
Sat Two: A Barrett
Nearest Pin: J Allan

3rd Stableford/Eagles 26 April

Best Score of the Day: N Scully 97-30-67 41 pts
0-22: B Green 33 by lot C Boothroyd 33 B McEwen 31 by lot J Allan 31
23-27: D Sutherland 36 H Mills 34
28-35: N Scully 41 R Harper 36
36-54: C Telfer 35 L Basill 31 M Flett 30
Twos: C Boothroyd
Nearest Pin: C Boothroyd

Cartwright Trophy: T Crump & S Kake defeated R Allison & G Henderson

3rd LGU & Shootout, 19 April 

Best Score of the day: A Barrett 89-14-75
Silver 0-18: A Barrett 89-14-75
Bronze 1, 19-24: H McKerchar 101-20-81, H Mills 106-23-83
Bronze 2, 25-30: L Blaikie 105-28-77, N Scully 107-30-77
Bronze 3, 31-40: M Allnutt 118-40-78, J Rees 117-32-85, M Flett 121-36-85
Orbell 41-54: F Highsted 122-42-80
Nearest the pin: J Allan
Saturday: R Allison

Nancy MacCormack Foursomes

A Barrett & H McKerchar Runners up C Boothroyd & G Henderson

2nd Giles and 2nd Putting 29 March

Best Score: H Mills 96-23-73
0-22: J Allan 85-11-74 28 putts, D Sutherland 96-22-74 30,
A Barrett 87-11-76 32 by lot H McKerchar 96-20-76 31
23-27: H Mills 96-23-73 30, C Henriksen 102-26-76 35, R Rhodes 105-27-78
28-35: N Scully 109-29-80 32, J Rees 113-32-81 29
36-54: L Basill 123-42-81 32
Nearest Pin: A Barrett,
Two: A Barrett
Saturday Twos: R Allison J Rees.

2nd Stableford, 22 March

Best Score of the Day: R Allison 88-17-71 37 pts
0-22: T Crump 35, A Ulrich 33 by lot B Green 33
23-27: C Henriksen 32, M O’Neill 31
28-35: S Kake 30, J Rees 29 by lot G Henderson 29
Twos: A Barrett & A Ulrich.

2nd LGU & Shootout + Home Links Event, 15 March

Best Score of Day: M Davis 93-25-68
0-18: A Barrett 82-12-70, R Allison 88-17-71, M Bower 90-18-72,
T Crump 83-10-73
19-24: H Mills 97-23-74, H McKerchar 96-20-76
25-30: M Davis 93-25-68, W Eaton 97-27-70, A Curry 100-26-74,
R Jamieson 101-26-75
31-40: L Callon 114-36-78 on Countback C Macgregor 109-31-78,
J Rees 111-32-79, B Betts 110-31-79
41-54: F Highsted 112-42-70, L Basill 115-42-73
Saturday Two: T Crump
Coronation Medal: A Barrett
Aotearoa Cup: M Davis
Veteran's Cup: F Highsted

Go to top