Thinkwater Timaru Shootout

Pauline Mack is the 2018 Women's Shootout winner
Checkout all the entrants of the 2018 Shootout here

Women's Club Champions 2018.

Silver: Trish Crump from Julie Allan
Bronze 1: Rose Westgarth from Diane Sutherland
Bronze 2: Angela Curry from Rosemary Rhodes
Bronze 3: Gay Henderson

 

6th LGU & Shootout 2nd Qualifying Club Champs 14th June

Winner over Field: R Allison 89-19-70
0-18: T Crump 84-12-72, B Green 86-12-74, A Barrett 89-13-76
19-24: R Allison 89-19-70, A Ulrich 99-22-77
25-30: H Mills 97-25-72, M Davis 99-25-74, J Rees 109-30-79 L Roy 105-26-79
31-40: H Taylor 104-32-72, E Simpson 105-32-73
41-54: L Basill 122-42-80
Nearest Pin: A Barrett

Stableford 7th June

Winner over Field: C Henriksen 98-28-70 38 pts
0-22: J Allan 33, A Barrett 31 by lot T Crump 31
23-27: D Sutherland 32 by lot B McEwen 32, H Mills 31
28-35: C Henriksen 38, J Rees 33 by lot R Harper 33 E Simpson 32 by lot M O’Neill
36-54: M Flett 31
Nearest Pin: J Allan

Queen’s Birthday Stableford, Monday 5 June

Ladies: A Barrett 37, B McEwen 36, T Crump 33, J Baker33
Men: C Calder 42, D Nolan 40, M Dash 38, R Putze 37, K Howes 36, K McElhinney 36, H Calder 36
Twos: D Taylor
Nearest the pin number 16: D Taylor

Medal 31st May

Winner over the Field: B Green 86-12-74 on countback D Sutherland
0-22: B Green 86-12-74, J Allan 88-13-75, R Allison 94-18-76, A Barrett 90-13-77
23-27: D Sutherland 98-24-74, R Rhodes 101-26-75
28-35: D Campbell 105-28-77, R Harper 114-32-82
36-54: M Flett 115-36-79, C Telfer 126-43-83
Nearest Pin: M Hepburn

Jack Hart Memorial Trophy, Mixed American Foursome Stableford, Sunday 28 May

Winners of the Trophy: A Barret & C Calder 38 points
Other Scores: B Green & M Arscott 37, B & I McEwen 36, M & N Glass 34, G Henderson & C Curtis 34,
H Hawksby & P Bradford 33, J Shearer & R Malcolm 32
Twos: B & I McEwen
Nearest the pin number 16: B Green

5th LGU & Shootout, 1st Qualifying round Club Champs 24th May

Best Score: A Barrett 78-13-65
0-18: A Barrett 78-13-65, J Allan 86-13-73
19-24: D Sutherland 98-24-74, H Mills 103-24-79
25-30: C Henriksen 107-28-79, R Rhodes 106-26-80
31-40: G Henderson 110-34-76
41-54: L Basill 124-42-82
Two: A Barrett (Saturday)
Two: R Allison
Nearest Pin: A Barrett

3rd Giles & 3rd Putting 17th May

Best Score: A Barrett 88-13-75, 35 putts
0-22: A Barrett 88-13-75, 35 putts, R Best 99-18-81 35, M Bower 99-17-82 32
23-27: J Shearer 100-24-76 32 putts on countback M Davis 101-25-76 35, W Eaton 104-27-77 29
28-35: N Scully 108-30-78 33 putts, L Blakie 117-28-79 35, G Henderson 115-34-81 36
36-54: F Highsted 120-42-78 33 putts, L Callon 118-37-81 34 putts
Best Putting: D Sutherland 29 by lot W Eaton 29

Go to top