Thinkwater Timaru Shootout

Pauline Mack is the 2018 Women's Shootout winner
Checkout all the entrants of the 2018 Shootout here

Women's Club Champions 2018.

Silver: Trish Crump from Julie Allan
Bronze 1: Rose Westgarth from Diane Sutherland
Bronze 2: Angela Curry from Rosemary Rhodes
Bronze 3: Gay Henderson

 

3rd Stableford/Eagles 26 April

Best Score of the Day: N Scully 97-30-67 41 pts
0-22: B Green 33 by lot C Boothroyd 33 B McEwen 31 by lot J Allan 31
23-27: D Sutherland 36 H Mills 34
28-35: N Scully 41 R Harper 36
36-54: C Telfer 35 L Basill 31 M Flett 30
Twos: C Boothroyd
Nearest Pin: C Boothroyd

Cartwright Trophy: T Crump & S Kake defeated R Allison & G Henderson

3rd LGU & Shootout, 19 April 

Best Score of the day: A Barrett 89-14-75
Silver 0-18: A Barrett 89-14-75
Bronze 1, 19-24: H McKerchar 101-20-81, H Mills 106-23-83
Bronze 2, 25-30: L Blaikie 105-28-77, N Scully 107-30-77
Bronze 3, 31-40: M Allnutt 118-40-78, J Rees 117-32-85, M Flett 121-36-85
Orbell 41-54: F Highsted 122-42-80
Nearest the pin: J Allan
Saturday: R Allison

Nancy MacCormack Foursomes

A Barrett & H McKerchar Runners up C Boothroyd & G Henderson

2nd Giles and 2nd Putting 29 March

Best Score: H Mills 96-23-73
0-22: J Allan 85-11-74 28 putts, D Sutherland 96-22-74 30,
A Barrett 87-11-76 32 by lot H McKerchar 96-20-76 31
23-27: H Mills 96-23-73 30, C Henriksen 102-26-76 35, R Rhodes 105-27-78
28-35: N Scully 109-29-80 32, J Rees 113-32-81 29
36-54: L Basill 123-42-81 32
Nearest Pin: A Barrett,
Two: A Barrett
Saturday Twos: R Allison J Rees.

2nd Stableford, 22 March

Best Score of the Day: R Allison 88-17-71 37 pts
0-22: T Crump 35, A Ulrich 33 by lot B Green 33
23-27: C Henriksen 32, M O’Neill 31
28-35: S Kake 30, J Rees 29 by lot G Henderson 29
Twos: A Barrett & A Ulrich.

2nd LGU & Shootout + Home Links Event, 15 March

Best Score of Day: M Davis 93-25-68
0-18: A Barrett 82-12-70, R Allison 88-17-71, M Bower 90-18-72,
T Crump 83-10-73
19-24: H Mills 97-23-74, H McKerchar 96-20-76
25-30: M Davis 93-25-68, W Eaton 97-27-70, A Curry 100-26-74,
R Jamieson 101-26-75
31-40: L Callon 114-36-78 on Countback C Macgregor 109-31-78,
J Rees 111-32-79, B Betts 110-31-79
41-54: F Highsted 112-42-70, L Basill 115-42-73
Saturday Two: T Crump
Coronation Medal: A Barrett
Aotearoa Cup: M Davis
Veteran's Cup: F Highsted

Summer Classic Tournament Saturday 4 & Sunday 5 March

Winners:
Women: Gay Henderson & Cath Boothroyd 205 points
won from S Kake & K Rouse 205, H Taylor & R Allison 207,
D Campbell & J Hamer 208,S Twaddle & D Taylor 209,
B Green & J Shearer 211, P Taylor & A Reid 212,
F Mulvey & L Stratford 213, T Knight & S Esler 214,
H Mills & Y Cook 214, C Darby & W Powell 214
Men: Gavin Crump & Colin Southby 198 points, won from
A Ataera & C Ellison 200, C Taylor & T Allison 200,
C Burnett & J Pitchford 202, N O’Connell & T Shearer 203,
N Mills & D Mills 203, K Johnson & M Hammond 203,
P Irvine & G Wallace 205, M Keen & S Keen 206,
I McEwen & A Roy 206, C Kelley & C Robertson 206,
M Ford & B O’Driscoll 201, J Grigor & J McGlashan 206,
M Roberts & B Cook 207,G Jones & Y Hong 207,
P Mullins & A Kelliher 207, J Dewar & S Le Lievre 207,
I Blakemore & A Cone 208, M Tessier & B Struthers 208,
G Eaton & S Hathaway 209, M Anglem & P Corry 209

 

 

Bisque Par, 8 March

Best Score of the Day: L Basill 111-43-68 10up
0-22: H McKerchar 5up, by lot R Westgarth 5up, D Sutherrland 5up H Mills 4up
23-27: R Rhodes 7up, R Jamieson 5 up, C Henriksen 3up
28-35: I Palmer 9up, H Taylor 6up by lot G Henderson, S Hutcheson 6up, M McIlwraith 6up
36-54: L Basill 10up, L Divan 9up, M Allnutt 7up by lot B Mansifield 7up M Flett 5up

COUNTRY AMBROSE MOVED FROM 11 APRIL TO 2 MAY

Go to top