Thinkwater Timaru Shootout

Pauline Mack is the 2018 Women's Shootout winner
Checkout all the entrants of the 2018 Shootout here

Women's Club Champions 2018.

Silver: Trish Crump from Julie Allan
Bronze 1: Rose Westgarth from Diane Sutherland
Bronze 2: Angela Curry from Rosemary Rhodes
Bronze 3: Gay Henderson

 

9 Hole Tournament 1st September

0-43:
Best Nett:
J Tutton (St And) 43-6-37
Stableford: L O’Hanlon (Rak) 15 on c/b A Maw (Meth) 15, A Cournane (Tem) 15, H Dodds (Glen) 15,
G Hamilton (Ger) 14, J Moyniham (PP) 14.
43.1-54.4:
Best Nett: G McKirdy (PP) 60-24-36
Stableford: J McLaughlin (PP) 19, G Smith (Wte) 18, D Sandrey (Ger) 17, V Biggs (PP) 15,
E Gunn (Ger) 13 on c/b E Ward (PP) 13, J Chisholm (Ger) 13, H Elliott (L Waitaki) 13

Phyllis Hammond 4BBB Drawn Partners 30 August

Winners over Field: D Campbell & J Greer Nett 60
Other Scores: R Rhodes & A Curry 61, G Henderson & L Callon 62 on c/b B McEwen & J Fisher,
M McIlraith & A Ulrich 65 on c/b D Sutherland & F Highsted, M Bower & M Hargadon
Two: D Campbell.
Nearest Pin: L Basill

5th Stableford, 23 August

Best Score of Day: D. Sutherland 95/25/70 38
0-22: C. Boothroyd 37, A. Barrett 34
23-27: D. Sutherland 38, H. McKerchar 36
28-35: J. Fisher 36, C. Macgregor 34, M. O'Neill 33, R. Harper 32
36-54: G. Henderson 37, M. Bloomfield 33, F. Highsted 28, M. Hargadon 28
Twos: A. Whitley
Nearest the Pin: A. Whitley

Nine Holers, 18 August 

Putting: A. Mounsey 15, V. Biggs 16, E. McKerchar 17, G. McKirdy 19, J. McLaughlin 20, I. McDonald 20

9th LGU & Thinkwater Shootout & Kath Rush Trophy 16th August

Best Score of the Day: N Scully 101-33-68 on count back
0-18: T Crump 81-13-68, J Allan 90-14-76
19-24: R Allison 91-20-71, H McKerchar 96-24-72
25-30: D Sutherland 98-25-73, J Rees 104-30-74, M Davis 101-25-76, B McEwen 103-26-77 on count back H Mills
31-40: N Scully 101-33-68, I Palmer 110-35-75, B Betts 108-31-77, A Curry 111-33-78
41-54: M Hargadon 131-49-82 on c/b L Basill 125-43-82
Nearest Pin: J Allan
Two: N Scully
Saturday Twos: A Barrett, T Crump

5th Giles & 5th Putting 9th August

Best Score of the Day: S Kake 93-27-66
0-22: M Bower 92-21-71, J Allan 87-14-73 on count back from M Heckler 89-16-73, A Barrett 87-13-74
23-27: S Kake 93-27-66, B McEwen 94-25-69, H McKerchar 93-23-70,
M Davis 99-25-74 on count back from D Sutherland 99-25-74
28-35: N Scully 103-33-70, D Campbell 105-32-73, A Curry 106-32-74
36-54: L Basill 116-43-73 on count back from M Allnutt 115-42-73
Putting: J Allan 27 on count back from H Mills & M Bower A Whitley 30
Nearest Pin: M Heckler
Twos: J Allan
Saturday Twos: R Allison, A Barrett

Ena McFetrich Par 2nd August

Best Score of the Day: T Crump 3 up
0-22: B Green 3 up, R Allison 2 down on count back J Allan 2 down
23-27: H McKerchar 1 down
28-35: D Campbell 2 up, N Scully 1 up on count back from R Harper, E Simpson 1 up
36-54: G Henderson 3 down, L Callon 3 down

Teams Tournament 31st July

Grade 1: Tokarahi Foursome 124, Awesome Foursome 120, Rosa’s Girls 115 on count back from Who Knows
Grade 2: New & Old 114 on count back from Mix & Match
Nearest Pin: 0-20 A Barrett
21-28: C Bowman
29-40: A McSweeney
Open number 16: B McEwen
Two’s: M Glass B McEwen (2)

Go to top