Thinkwater Timaru Shootout

Ali Barrett is the 2019 Women's Shootout winner
Checkout all the qualifiers for the 2019 Shootout here

 Women's Club Champions 2019.

Silver: Trish Crump from Ali Barrett
Bronze 1: Rosa Westgarth from Mary McIlraith
Bronze 2: Jacqui Fisher from Daph Campbell 
Bronze 3: Harrilyn Beck from Maureen Flett

29-7-2020 Ena McFetrich Trophy, Par Round

Winner of the Trophy: Ann Whitley 4 up
0-23: B McEwen 3 up, S Kake 3 up, T Crump  3up, A Guthrie 1 d
24-28: W Eaton 3 up, J Greer 2 up, H Love 2 d,
29-36: A Whitley 4 up, E Simpson 1 up, R Harper Square, N Scully 1 d by lot B Betts 1 d
37-54: C Telfer 3 up, G Henderson 1 up
Twos: T Crump No 16, S Flintoft No 4, S Brosnahan No 2
NTP: S Flintoft

 

Pleasant Point Women's Teams Tournament Results 27-7-2020

1st Talking Point - Pl Pt, 2nd Mt Nessing - Minx, Mt Nessing 3rd, No Idea - Pl Pt, 4th Fairway Birdies - Timaru,
5th Beverlies Buddies - Pl Pt, 6th Fab Four - Temuka, 7th Girls over the Hill - Pl Pt/Gleniti,
8th Pick n Mix - Pl Pt/Fairlie/Gleniti, 9th Who's Who - Gleniti, 10th Perfect Pointers - Pl Pt,
11th Country Rovers - Lower Waitaki ,12th Brandon Birdies - Ashburton, 13th Foxy Magpies - Temuka,
14th Team Tigers - Tinwald
NTP:
0-20: L Brown - Timaru
21-29: C Boothroyd - Pl Pt
30-40: S Eaves - Mt Nessing
Open: P Mack - Pl Pt
Two's: J Ford, F Mulvey, H Mills, S Eaves, L Brown, J Hawke, P Mack

Pleasant Point Ladies 9 Hole Golf Results 24-7-2020

1st J Moynihan 32, 2nd A Cournane 34, 3rd J Wild 36

22-7-2020 4th Stableford

Winner over the field: Mary McIlraith 89-23-66 42 stbfds
0-23: R Allison 35 S Kake 35 C Boothroyd 34 P Mack 34
24-28: J Greer 37 H Mills 37 J Shearer 35
29-36: R McDonald 34 A Whitley 34 E Simpson 34 L Callon 34
37-54: G Henderson 25 L Basil 25 B Betts 25
Twos: H Mills No 4 S Brosnahan No 16
NTP: R Allison

15-7-2020 7th LGU & Shootout & 4th Giles

Best score of the day & winner of the Shootout: Ann Whitley 103-31-72 c/b Rose Allison 72
0-18: B Green 87-10-77
19-25: R Allison 92-20-72, A Guthrie 94-21-73, J Shearer 96-23-74, R Jamieson 98-24-74
26-31: A Whitley 103-31-72, H Taylor 106-31-75, H Mills 103-26-77
32-40: R McDonald 110-33-77, P Barrie 110-32-78, G Henderson 119-40-79
41-54: M Hargadon 121-41-80
Twos: C Boothroyd No 16
NTP: A Guthrie

R R Jordan Trophy, Individual Stableford, 12 July 2020

Winner over the field: John Greer 35 Points
Other Scores: Joan Greer 34, Kevin McElhinney 34, Ned Kelly 34, Sharyn Kake 33, Ian McEwen 33
Nearest the pin number 16: S Pilcher
Twos: Steve Pilcher, Joan Greer, John Greer.

6th LGU & Shootout 2nd Qualifying 8-7-2020

Best Score & Winner of the Shootout: Bev Betts 106-37-69
0-18: A Barrett 82-9-73
19-25: R Allison 93-21-72, S Kake 96-20-76 c/b J Greer 100-24-76, J Rees 102-24-78 c/b M McIlraith 101-23-78
26-31: A Whitley 106-30-76
32-40: B Betts 106-37-69, R Harper 111-33-78, E Simpson 113-33-80c/b M Flett 118-38-80
41-54: M Hargadon 125-41-84
NTP: R Jamieson
Twos: A Barrett

3-7-2020 9 Hole Stableford

1st Colleen Hollamby 20
2nd Jenny Moynihan 16
3rd Alycen Cournane & Carolyn Harkness 14

19-6-2020 9 Hole Putting

1st Val Biggs 15
2nd Alycen Cournane 17
3rd Irene McDonald 18

1-7-2020 3rd Giles 4th Putting

Winner of the Giles: Judith Rees 95-24-71
Winner of the Putting: Angela Curry 26 putts
0-23: T Crump 81-9-72, R Allison 98-21-77 c/b M Bower 95-18-77, A Barrett 88-10-78, S Flintoft 93-14-79
24-28: J Rees 95-24-71, L Blaikie 102-24-78 c/b R Rhodes 105-27-78
29-36: H Taylor 112-31-81 c/b E Simpson 113-32-81
37-54: M Flett 120-38-82
Twos: A Guthrie No 16, Saturday J Rees No 16
NTP: R Allison

Go to top