Thinkwater Timaru Shootout

Pauline Mack is the 2018 Women's Shootout winner
Checkout all the entrants of the 2018 Shootout here

Women's Club Champions 2018.

Silver: Trish Crump from Julie Allan
Bronze 1: Rose Westgarth from Diane Sutherland
Bronze 2: Angela Curry from Rosemary Rhodes
Bronze 3: Gay Henderson

 

11-9-2019 White/Yellow Tees Stableford

White Tees Winner over the field: A Barrett 33, A Barrett 33, J Allan 31, J Shearer 30, B McEwen 29, R Westgarth 28
Yellow Tees Winner over the field: M McIlraith 42, M McIlraith 42, I Palmer 39 c/b M Davis 39,
T Crump 38 c/b R McDonald 38, L Callon 37, M Bloomfield 35 c/b H Mills 35, R Jamieson 35, M Workman 35,
M Hargadon 35,
Twos: R Harper No 16

Pleasant Point 9 Hole Tournament 6-9-2019

Seniors: 1st Stableford C Walton 19, 2nd Stableford Marg Kerse 17 c/b, 3rd Stableford M Clarke 17,
4th Stableford G McKirdy 17
Putting: 1st G Hamilton 14, 2nd Putting H King 15, 3rd Putting J Crawford 16 c/b, 4th Putting M Malcolm
NTP Seniors: M Malcolm
Juniors: 1st Stableford C Harkness 21, 2nd Stableford J Wild 18, 3rd Stableford C Hollamby 16 c/b, 4th Stableford J Chisholm,
5th Stableford J McLaughlin 16, 6th Stableford V Biggs 16, 7th Stableford H Cuthbert 16,
Putting: 1st A Simonett 14 c/b, 2nd Putting C Spillane 14, 3rd Putting E Shutt 14
NTP Juniors: J Wild

Ladies 18 Hole Results 10th LGU & Shootout 4-9-2019

Winner of the Day & Thinkwater Shootout: D Sutherland 88-22-66
0-18: B Green 83-13-70
19-25: D Sutherland 88-22-66 C Boothroyd 92-22-70 M McIlraith 97-25-72 A Ulrich 94-21-73
26-31: E Simpson 97-30-67 H Mills 95-26-69 H Taylor 101-28-73
32-40: C McGregor 112-37-75
Twos & NTP: H McKerchar

9 Hole results for the 30-8-2019

Jingles: Carolyn Harkness 12

28-8-2019 Hidden Holes

Winner over the field: C Boothroyd 54
0-23: C Boothroyd 54, T Crump 57, A Barrett 58, W Eaton 58
24-28: J Shearer 56, N Scully 59, J Rees 59
29-36: B Betts, 55 D Campbell, 58 M Flett 60
37-54: M Workman 55, M Bloomfield 55, M Allnutt 56, I Palmer 56
Twos: J Allan No 2
Hole in One: T Crump No 16
NTP: J Allan

14-8-2019 9th LGU & Shootout and Kath Rush Trophy

Winner of the Day: Ali Barrett 82-14-68
0-18: A Barrett 82-14-68
19-25: A Ulrich 91-21-70, R Jamieson 99-25-74, S Kake 96-22-74
26-31: R Harper 105-31-74 c/b H Mills 100-26-74, M Davis 108-28-80
32-40: L Callon 111-34-77, H Beck 114-34-80, L Basil 117-37-80
41-54: G Henderson 125-42-83
Twos: S Flintoft No 8, A Ulrich No 4
NTP: A Barrett 21-8-2019

5th Stableford

Winner of the Day: H Mills 36
0-23: R Westgarth 35, D Sutherland 35, H McKerchar 34 c/b S Kake 34
24-28: H Mills 36, M McIilraith 33, M O'Neill 32
29-36: H Taylor 31, M Flett 30
37-54: L Basil 34c/b I Palmer 34
Twos: H Mills No 4, A Ulrich No 2
NTP: C Boothroyd

9-8-2019 One Mulligan, 9 Holers

1st: Jenny Moynihan 47
2nd: Colleen Hollamby 50
3rd: Coral Morrison 54

7-8-2019 5th Giles & Putting

Winner over the field: R Jamieson 91-25-66 31
Winner of putting: A Barrett 24
0-23: J Allan 81-13-68 29, A Barrett 84-13-71 24, D Sutherland 93-22-71 32, B Green 84-13-71 32, R Allison 91-19-72 32,
24-28: R Jamieson 91-25-66 31, J Rees 92-24-68 32, H Mills 99-25-74 35
29-36: P Barrie 101-31-70 30, R Harper 102-30-72 34, A Whitley 105-29-76 36
37-54: M Allnutt 113-45-68 35, M Workman 118-43-75 37
Two's: N Scully No 2, D Sutherland No 2, M McIlraith No 4,
Saturday Women Two's: J Rees, S Bennett, H Mills,
NTP: N Scully

Go to top