Women's Winners 2018 Aorangi Motors Sponsored teams Tournament.  Dot's Girls - Trish Crump, Dorothy Southby, Diane Sutherland, Brenda McEwen

Thinkwater Timaru Shootout

Pauline Mack is the 2018 Women's Shootout winner
Checkout all the entrants of the 2018 Shootout here

Women's Club Champions 2018.

Silver: Trish Crump from Julie Allan
Bronze 1: Rose Westgarth from Diane Sutherland
Bronze 2: Angela Curry from Rosemary Rhodes
Bronze 3: Gay Henderson

 

3 Person Ambrose 14th Nov 2019

Winners: B McEwen, N Scully & M Workman 81-19.4-61.6
Other scores: H Love, D Campbell & M Flett 82-19.2.62.8, R Allison, G Henderson & B Mansfield 83-20-63,
H McKerchar, L Blakie & M Hargadon 84-20-64, D Sutherland, H Taylor & H Beck 84-19.4-64.6.

Saturday Closing Day American Foursome:
T Crump & B McEwen 81-17-64
McFarlane Trophy:
W Eaton & C Darby 91-26-65, M Bower & D Lovett 89-22-67

Gardiner Trophy, mixed Canadian foursome medal, Sunday 11 November

Winners: M & M Hargadon nett 64 from T & G Crump 67, B I McEwen 67, J & B Churchill 68
Nearest the pin number 16: G Crump
Twos: M & D Sutherland, J & B Churchill

Closing Day M McFarlane Trophies 7th November

Winners over Field: J Wild & D McRae 97-36-61
Other Scores: H Love & P Taylor 61.5, N Scully & D Taylor 64, L Callon & E Marryatt 64.5 by lot,
C Boothroyd & M Glass 64.5 H McKerchar & P Milne 65, H Taylor & R Winkleman 65.5, E Simpson & M Dale 65.5,
B Davies & A McSweeney 66.
Nearest Pin: M Flett & K Manson
Twos: M Flett & K Manson, H Taylor & R Winkleman

9 Holes 2nd November

Scores: C Hollamby 19 by lot J McLaughlin 19, J Moyniham 18, G McKirdy 17.

6+6+6, 31st October

Winner over Field: J Allan 84-12-72-18
0-23: J Allan 18, H McKerchar 22, S Bennett 24
24-28: R Jamieson 20, H Mills 23, H Love 25
29-33: L Blakie 21, E Simpson 27, N Scully 29
34-54: M Hargadon 20, M Workman 26, G Henderson 27
Two: J Allan M McIlraith.
Nearest Pin: J Allan

4BBB Knockout:

D Sutherland & D Campbell defeated P Mack & M O’Neill

Singles Knockout:

D Campbell defeated M O’Neill.

Hidden Holes (7, 9, 16,) Wednesday 24th October

Winner over Field: M McIlraith 95-27-68-16=52 by lot
Other Scores: H Mills, 52, H Beck 52, H Love 53, R Jamieson 54 by lot B Mansfield 54, C Boothroyd 54, N Scully 54
Two: M McIlraith
Nearest Pin: R Westgarth

B Betts Trophy & Teams Event, Wednesday 17th October

Winner over Field: D Campbell 40 points (Chip off) from M O’Neill
3-4 Scores Team: J Allan L Basill I Palmer L Callon 115
2-3 Scores Team: M McIlraith, C Boothroyd, D Campbell 90, M O’Neill, A Ulrich G Henderson 82, H McKerchar, H Love H Mills 80
Closest Pin: C Boothroyd

9 Holes Tee to Green, Friday 19th October

Gail McKirdy 37, P Davison 40, C Harkness & V Biggs 41

Labour Day Tournament, Monday 22 October

Ladies: H Mills 41, T Putze 38, G Henderson 37, M Bower 37, B Green 36, H Taylor 33
Men's: G Shearer 42, T Hampton 40, N Newburn 40, C Taylor 39, D Mills 39, A Kelliher 38, J Shaw 37, D Milne 37 by lot from N Collins
Two’s: N Newburn, B Struthers 
Nearest the Pin: T Crump

Go to top