Thinkwater Shootout 2018

2018 men's winner: Peter Bennett
See all Thinkwater Shootout 2018 entrants here 

Men's Club Champions 2018

Senior: Marcus Tessier won from Michael Ussher
Intermediate: Daniel Nolan won from Ian McEwen
Junior A: Russell Grant won  from Gordon Thompson
Junior B: Rob Pelvin won from John Abraham
 

 

Jack Hart Memorial Trophy, Mixed American Foursome Stableford, Sunday 28 May

Winners of the Trophy: A Barret & C Calder 38 points
Other Scores: B Green & M Arscott 37, B & I McEwen 36, M & N Glass 34, G Henderson & C Curtis 34,
H Hawksby & P Bradford 33, J Shearer & R Malcolm 32
Twos: B & I McEwen
Nearest the pin number 16: B Green

Stableford, Saturday 27 May

Winner over the field: N Roberts 88-25-63 & 44 points
Senior: A Kelliher 76-11-65 & 42 points, M Tessier 37, D Warner 37, I McEwen 37, P Clemens 37, M Ford 35
Intermediate: B Spiers 85-17-68 & 39 points, B Crozier 38, G Wallace 38
Junior A: A Michel 89-20-69 & 38 points, D Lyons 35
Junior B: N Roberts 88-25-63 & 44 points, C Eddington 40, D Mathieson 37
Twos: R Malcolm, P Stringer, D Taylor, C Crump, P King
Nearest the pin number 16: Michelle Bower
Jackpot Hole number 9: M Tessier
Vouchers: N Roberts 44, R Grant 22

Stableford, Thursday 25 May

Scores: P Mullins 38, C Eddington 38, A Macgregor 38, D Lyons 37, P Prader 37, I McEwen 37,
R Hanson 36, J Higgs 36, C Turner 36, S Geddes 35, R Pelvin 35
Twos: N Kelly
Nearest the pin number 16: N Kelly

Men’s Bisque Par, Saturday 20 May

Winner over field: C Turner 85-15-70 +6
Senior: D Kelliher 78-9-69 +3, P Stringer +3, P King +2, W Mosen +1 won by lot from A Kelliher +1
Intermediate: C Turner 85-15-70 +6, B Green +3, B Crozier +3, R Grant +2
Junior A: J Pitchford 93-20-73 +5, L Cullen +5, C Curtis +5, S Geddes +4, R Simpson +4
Junior B: C Eddington 105-32-73 +6, G Bailey +4
Twos: M Tessier (2), D Kelliher
Nearest the pin number 16: P Duffield
Jackpot hole not struck
Vouchers: C Turner +6, C Burnett -6

Stableford, Thursday 18 May

Scores: B Green 43 points, P Duffield 41, B Seyb 39, D Lyons 38, A Macgregor 38,
M Ussher 37, S Geddes 36, C Taylor 35, P Mullins 35
Twos: B Green, P Mullins, B Seyb, P Duffield (2)
Nearest the pin number 16: P Duffield

Four Ball Best Ball Stableford, Blue Tees, Saturday 13 May

Winner over the field: A Kelliher & G Shearer 43 points
Other scores: B Spiers & P Van Hout 43, B Taylor & R McDonald 42, M Ford & D Perham 42, W Leslie & C Calder 40,
J Blakemore & J Standeven 39, B King & C Southby 39, P Dixon & J Pitchford 39, J Grigor & M Ussher 39,
B Struthers & N Haack 39, P Duffield & C Turner 39, N Burt & D Gilkison 39
Twos: S Hathaway, C Turner, P Dixon, D Warner
Nearest the pin number 16: B McEwen
Jackpot hole: Not struck.

Stableford, Thursday 11 May

Scores: C Eddington 43, K Howes 41, A Mangum 40, R Pelvin 39, G Goodger 36, D Lyons 36,
P Mullins 36, B Green 36, C Turner 36, P Irvine 36, D Mackenzie 36
Twos: D Lyons, B Green, A Kelliher, K Howes
Nearest the pin number 16: K Howes

Medal Round & Warne Pearse Trophy. Best Gross. Sat 6 May

Winner with the best gross was: M Tessier with a 74
Winner over the field: J Blakemore 82-17 nett 65
Senior: M Tessier 74-4 nett 70, D Kelliher 71, S Le Lievre 71, A Mangum 72, N Burt 72, A Kelliher 72
Intermediate: J Blakemore 82-17 nett 65, K Healy 67, N Kelly 70, J Grigor 71, C Taylor 72, G Goodger 73,
P Mullins 74 won by lot from K McElhinney 74, B Crozier 74, C Turner 74
Junior A: P Bennett 91-21 nett 70, B King 70, R Simpson 73, P Dixon 73, G Smith 76, B Timpany 76
Junior B: R Pelvin 96-29 nett 67, I Frew 72, C Eddington 75, B Angel 75, R Styles 76
Twos: A Mangum, C Taylor, C Turner, S Le Lievre
Nearest the pin number 16: P Dixon
Jackpot hole number 14: S Le Lievre, A Mangum
Vouchers: J Blakemore nett 65, J Pitchford nett 88

Stableford, Thurs 4 May

Scores: N Kelly 37, G Smith 36, I Frew 35, A Roy 35, M Roberts 35, N Roberts 34,
A Mangum 34, I Rogers 32, I McEwen 32
Twos: A Roy
Nearest the pin number 16: N Burt

Men’s Par Round, Saturday 29 April

Winner over the field: A Roy 76-12-64 +7
Senior: A Roy 76-12-64 +7, P Tutton +6, D Perham +3, I McEwen +3, D Nolan +2, P Clemens +2
Intermediate: B Green 86-19-67 +4, G Wallace +4, G Eaton +3, I Blakemore +3, R Hanson +3, G Taggart +2, N Kelly +2
Junior A: G Smith 92-24-68 +3, P Bennett +3, S Austin +2, B Hutcheson +1, R Haynes +1
Junior B: D Hutton 92-22-66 +5, C Eddington +3, R Styles +1
Twos: J Abraham, I Blakemore, E McPhedran, S Pilcher, P Tutton, I McEwen
Nearest the pin number 16: Ali Barrett
Jackpot hole number 12: Not struck
Vouchers: A Roy +7, G Roberts -8

Stableford, Thurs 27 April

Scores: M Ussher 39, R Pelvin 38, J Chester 38, B Green 37, B Spears 37, M Roberts 36, L Morrison 35 won from D Brown 35
Twos: M Roberts
Nearest the pin number 16: D Brown 

Anzac Day Stableford, Tues 25 April

Ladies: R Allison 33 points, J Hamer 33, G Henderson 33, J Rees 32, H Taylor 30, T Putze 30, M O’Neill 28 won from T Crump 28
Men: T Allison 45 points, A Macgregor 40, M Tessier 39, M Watson 38, D Currie 37, A McDougall 37, I McEwen 37, D Irvine 37, A Dawkins 36, C Curtis 36, R McDonald 36
Nearest the pin number 16: R Malcolm
Twos: R Harris, L Gavigan, C Curtis

SUMMER CLASSIC 2019


Entries open
30 December 2018
View better image of flier here
ENTRY FORM ABOVE

Go to top