Thinkwater Shootout 2018

2018 men's winner: Peter Bennett
See all Thinkwater Shootout 2018 entrants here 

Men's Club Champions 2018

Senior: Marcus Tessier won from Michael Ussher
Intermediate: Daniel Nolan won from Ian McEwen
Junior A: Russell Grant won  from Gordon Thompson
Junior B: Rob Pelvin won from John Abraham
 

 

Jack Hart Memorial Trophy, Sunday 30 June

Winners: S & K Silcock 38 points
Other scores: N & M Glass 37, S & B Kake 37, C & A Macgregor 36, B Green & D Gilkison 35
Twos: B & E Collins
Nearest the pin number 16: S Kake

Medal Round, 2nd Stroke play, Saturday 29 June

Winner over the field: J Shaw 77-14 nett 63.
Senior: R McDonald 78-13 nett 65, A Mangum 66, W Leslie 67, P Corry 68, D Kelliher 68, B Taylor 71 won from C Burnett 71 , B Seyb 71
Intermediate: J Shaw 77-14-nett 63, R Cartwright 66, K McElhinney 68, C Curtis 68, G Hamer 70, D Mackenzie 70 won from P Bennett 70, F Stack 70
Junior A: M Kelliher 87-23 nett 64, N Roberts 66, B King 68, D Lyons 70 won from G Crump 70
Junior B: B Robertson 115-49 nett 66, B McCabe 67, I Rogers 70, B Angel 71 won from B Christian 71
Twos: D Brown, R McDonald, C Curtis, C Gander
Nearest the pin number 16: P Duffield
Jackpot hole number 12: P Bennett
Vouchers: J Shaw nett 63, G Wallace nett 78

Stableford, Thursday 27 June

Scores: P Irvine 40 points, P Dixon 40, G Thompson 39, B Christian 39, R Arras 37, I McEwen 37, N Roberts 37, B Timpany 36,
R Simpson 35, P Roddick 35, A Mangum 35, D Mackenzie 35, M Ford 35, P Duffield 35
Nearest the pin number 16: P Duffield
Twos: N Roberts, J Greer, R Simpson

 

Stableford Round, Blue Tees, Saturday 22 June

Winner over the field: C Gander 80-18-62 & 45 points
Senior: A Mangum 79-9-70 & 37 points, D Warner 36, P Tutton 35, R Malcolm 33, A Barnett 32 won from D Gilkison 32
Intermediate: C Gander 80-18-62 & 45 points, C Stringer, P Duffield 34, I McEwen 34, F Stack 33 won from S Geddes 33
Junior A: G Crump 89-20-69 & 39 points, B Timpany 39, L Cullen 33, R Simpson 33, N Roberts 33
Junior B: M Sutherland 107-35-72 & 35 points, T Johnson 31
Twos: R Malcolm (2), A Mangum, R Grant
Nearest the pin number 16: S Bennett
Jackpot hole number 3: Not struck
Vouchers: C Gander 45, D Hutton 24

Stableford, Thursday 20 June

Scores: G Taylor 47, N Roberts 42, I Rogers 41, P Duffield 40, R Arras 40, B Christian 39, B Welch 39, D Henshaw 39,
G Goodger 38, J Dewar 38, I McEwen 38, F Stack 38, P Roddick 37, M Sutherland 37, A Mangum 36, J Greer 36, C Southby 36
Nearest the pin number 16: M Sisson
Twos: J Greer, A Mangum

4 Ball Best Ball Par, Saturday 15 June 

Winners over the field: D Hutton & B Christian +11, S Austin & P Corry +11, L Cullen & J Paul + 10, R Grant & M Dash +10,
R McDonald & G Wallace +10, P Duffield & M Ussher +10, Richard H & Brent McCabe +10,
C Turner & N Roberts +10, N O’Rourke & J Munro +9
Nearest the pin number 16: Graeme Eaton

Stableford, Thursday 13 June

Scores: G Taylor 44 points, S Murphy 40, B Timpany 40, M Ussher 39, N O'Rourke 38, F Stack 36, S Le Lievre 36,
M Roberts 35, D Mills 35, I McEwen 35, B Stack 34, I Rogers 34, L Morrison 34, M Sisson 34
Nearest the pin number 16: D Mills
Twos: D Mathieson, I McEwen, B Hutcheson, B Seyb, P Duffield, J Greer, B Stack

Go to top