Thinkwater Shootout 2018

2018 men's winner: Peter Bennett
See all Thinkwater Shootout 2018 entrants here 

Men's Club Champions 2018

Senior: Marcus Tessier won from Michael Ussher
Intermediate: Daniel Nolan won from Ian McEwen
Junior A: Russell Grant won  from Gordon Thompson
Junior B: Rob Pelvin won from John Abraham
 

 

Medal, Warne Pearse Trophy, 5th Shootout Qualifier, Sat 5 May.

Winner over the field and the Shootout Qualifier: S Austin 83-22 nett 61
Winner of the Warne Pearse Trophy for best gross: M Tessier 71
Senior: B Taylor 78-11 nett 67, M Tessier 68, J Dewar 69, N Burt 70, D Warner 70, D Gilkison 71 won from C Turner 71
Intermediate: A Macgregor 86-19 nett 67, I Blakemore 69, D Mills 70, G Goodger 72
Junior A: S Austin 83-22 nett 61, G Roberts 68, B King 69, B Green 69, L Cullen 70
Junior B: M Sutherland 104-36 nett 68, C Eddington 73 won from R Pelvin 73
Twos: D Warner (2), S Austin, G Goodger, D Taylor, A Macgregor, J Dewar, M Ussher
Nearest the pin: B McEwen
Jackpot hole: Not struck
Vouchers: S Austin nett 61, N O’Rourke nett 82

Stableford, Thurs 3 May

Scores: B Welch 40, M Sutherland 39, R Hanson 39, J Greer 38, D Beck 38, M Ussher 38, G Thompson 37, R Simpson 37,
A Roy 37, S Austin 37, A Walden 36
Twos: G Thompson
Nearest the pin number 16: C Clemens

Stableford, Thurs 26 April

Scores: R Haynes 39 points, B Green 39, S Whitley 39, B McCabe 37, M Sutherland 36, S Austin 36, B Walden 36, I Rogers 36
Twos: G Smith, R Haynes, B Green
Nearest the pin number 16: D Beck

ANZAC Day Stableford, Wed 25 April

Ladies: D Roddick 44 points, J Hamer 39, J Fisher 38, M Bower 38, D Campbell 37, D Sutherland 36, A Curry 35
Men: D Beck 43, R Hanson 43, A Roy 42, A Mangum 41, N Kelly 41, D Gilkison 39, C Curtis 38, G Hamer 37, M Tessier 37
Twos: A Mangum (2), P Roddick, M Tessier, A Roy

 

 

Multiple Stableford, Saturday 21 April

Winners: M Tessier & C Curtis 81 points, D Warner & N Kelly 76, I Rogers & P Bennett 74, G Hamer & C Eddington 73,
S Le Lievre & R Malcolm 71, A Kelliher & M Kelliher 71, D Beck & C Crump 67
Twos: D Warner, D Beck, M Tessier, S Pilcher, G Hamer, N Burt
Nearest the pin number 16: L Cullen
Jackpot hole number 1: M Tessier & A Roy

Stableford, Thursday 19 April

Scores: D Nolan 46 points, B Seyb 42, M Sutherland 42, C Southby 40, P Duffield 39, E McKerchar 39,
R Pelvin 38, D Kelliher 37, D Mills 37, N Kelly 36, A Davis 36
Twos: P Irvine, A Roy, D Nolan
Nearest the pin number 16: G Smith

Eagles Stableford, Saturday 14 April

Winner over the field: S Austin 86-21-65 & 42 points
Senior: A Roy 79-12-67 & 40 points, Peter Clemens 36, B Taylor 34, G Wallace 34,
C Burnett 34 won from D Beck 34
Intermediate: P Bennett 85-19-66 & 42 points, G Eaton 37, S Fraser 37, B Crozier 37,
D Mills 35 won from G Thompson 35, A Macgregor 35
Junior A: S Austin 86-21-65 & 42 points, D Lyons 37, P Duffield 36, J Pitchford 34, N Kelly 34
Junior B: R Pelvin 93-28-65 & 42 points, P Prader 37
Twos: S Austin (2), Peter Clemens (2), A Roy, D Beck
Nearest the pin number 16: W Mosen
Jackpot hole number 6: S Austin
Vouchers: S Austin 42, B Ponred 22

Medal, Newman Trophy, 4th Shootout, Saturday 7 April

Winner of the Newman Trophy, best nett for a Junior: R Pelvin nett 67
Winner over the field and shootout qualifier: P Bennett 84-19 nett 65
Senior: C Turner 75-8 net 67, D Kelliher 67, N Burt 67, M Ussher 68, B Taylor 71 won from Peter Clemens 71
Intermediate: P Bennett 84-19 nett 65, I Blakemore 67,B Timpany 67, B Hamer 68, D Mackenzie 69, G Crump 70
Junior A: D Lyons 90-20 nett 70, B King 70, R Grant 71, N Kelly 73 won from S Austin 73
Junior B: R Pelvin 95-28 nett 67, R Arras 69, R Styles 69
Twos: M Kelliher, N Burt, D Kelliher, D Taylor, M Tessier, B Taylor, I Blakemore, M Sisson, G Wallace
Nearest the pin number 16: D Warner
Jackpot hole number 7: M Kelliher
Vouchers: P Bennett nett 65, L Cullen nett 82

Easter Monday Stableford, 2 April

Ladies: G Frew 36 points, J Fisher 33, J Hamer 33 won from S Kake 33
Men: J Shaw 40, S Le Lievre 40, B Struthers 38, C Burnett 36, I Frew 36, D Kelliher 36,
C Curtis 35 won from D Nolan 35
Twos: A Kelliher, I Frew, S Le Lievre.

Go to top