Thinkwater Shootout 2018

2018 men's winner: Peter Bennett
See all Thinkwater Shootout 2018 entrants here 

Men's Club Champions 2018

Senior: Marcus Tessier won from Michael Ussher
Intermediate: Daniel Nolan won from Ian McEwen
Junior A: Russell Grant won  from Gordon Thompson
Junior B: Rob Pelvin won from John Abraham
 

 

Medal, 6th Shootout Qualifier, Saturday 9 June

Winner over the field and shootout qualifier: J Pitchford 85-21 nett 64
Senior: A Kelliher 79-8 nett 71, K Howes 71, D Kelliher 72, G Wallace 72 won from C Burnett 72, M Ford 72
Intermediate: J Blakemore 82-16 nett 66, I McEwen 67, D Taylor 69, C Reynolds 69, D Mills 70, P Mullins 70 won from A Macgregor 70, C Curtis 70
Junior A: J Pitchford 85-21 nett 64, N Kelly 69, P Duffield 70, R Simpson 72, J Munro 72
Junior B: R Arras 95-31 nett 64, J Abraham 73, M Sutherland 73
Twos: P Bennett (2), A Macgregor, R Simpson, D Taylor, C Taylor, G Thompson, M Ford, D Mills
Nearest the pin number 16: I McEwen
Jackpot hole number 12: B Struthers, K Howes, D Taylor
Vouchers: J Pitchford nett 64, D Turner nett 87

Stableford, Thursday 7 June

Scores: N Kelly 45, J Greer 39, I McEwen 37, B Hutcheson 37, B Struthers 36, D Beck 36
Twos: B Seyb, D Mackenzie, M Sisson, B Struthers
Nearest the pin number 16: D Mackenzie

Queen’s Birthday Stableford, Monday 4 June

Ladies: H Beck 36, J Fisher 31 won from T Crump 31
Men: G Crump 37, N Kelly 36, J Shaw 36, R Malcolm 34, I McEwen 34, C Eddington 33
Twos: R Malcolm
Nearest the pin number 6: R Malcolm

Chapters & Verses Trophy, American Foursome, Saturday 2 June

Winners over the field: C Burnett & J Pitchford nett 64
Other scores: M Tessier & B Seyb 66, G Goodger & N Roberts 66, T Howey & D Henshaw 66, C Southby & G Crump 67,
P Duffield & G Wallace 68, D Beck & I McEwen 68
Twos: S Geddes & S Austin, J Abraham & P Bennett, P Mullins & D Mathieson, G Goodger & N Roberts,
M Tessier & B Seyb, N Burt & R McDonald, G Roberts
Nearest the pin number 16: M Heckler
Jackpot hole number 12: Not struck

Stableford, Thursday 31 May

Scores: N Kelly 41 points, G Goodger 38, L Cullen 37, C Eddington 37, C Taylor 36, D Lyons 36, B Hutcheson 36,
C Clemens 36, S Geddes 36, B Green 36, R Simpson 35, L Green 34, G Taylor 34
Twos: N Kelly, P Duffield
Nearest the pin number 16: I Frew

Jack Hart Memorial Trophy, Mixed American Foursome Stableford, Sunday 27 May

Winners: B & I McEwen 40 points in a playoff from T & G Crump 40 points
Other scores: S & P Bradford 39, J Allen & G Lake 39, R & J Lawson 37, R Best & N Kelly 37, D & M Sutherland 37
Twos: B & I McEwen (2), T & G Crump, J & R Lawson
Nearest the pin number 16: B Green

Stableford, Saturday 26 May

Winner over the field: D Hutton 87-22-65 & 42 points
Senior: N Burt 77-8-69 & 38 points, S Pilcher 37, M Ford 34, D Kelliher 34, C Burnett 33 won from Paul Clemens 33
Intermediate: D Mills 88-18-70 & 37 points, G Goodger 37, P Mullins 35, G Hamer 35 D Taylor 35
Junior A: D Hutton 87-22-65 & 42 points, R Simpson 41, S Dowling 39, C Southby 38, J Pitchford 38, N Roberts 37
Junior B: C Eddington 95-28-67 & 40 points, R Arras 38, M Sutherland 38
Twos: N Burt (2), D Beck (2), R Simpson, M Ford, D Warner, G Hamer, T Johnson, P Mullins
Nearest the pin number 16: N Burt
Vouchers: D Hutton 42 points, S Austin 19 points

Stableford, Thursday 24 May

Scores: S Geddes 38, P Mullins 37, C Eddington 36, C Taylor 35, C Southby 34, L Morrison 34
Twos: I Blakemore, S Geddes, I McEwen
Nearest the pin number 16: P Duffield.

 

Go to top