Thinkwater Shootout 2018

2018 men's winner: Peter Bennett
See all Thinkwater Shootout 2018 entrants here 

Men's Club Champions 2018

Senior: Marcus Tessier won from Michael Ussher
Intermediate: Daniel Nolan won from Ian McEwen
Junior A: Russell Grant won  from Gordon Thompson
Junior B: Rob Pelvin won from John Abraham
 

 

Brenton Trophy, American Foursome Medal, Sunday 10 March

Winners: T Crump & C Southby nett 68
Other scores: I & B McEwen nett 70
Twos: T Crump & C Southby
Nearest the pin number 16: B McEwen

Par Round, Saturday 9 March

Winner over the field: J Pitchford 83-20-63 +8
Seniors: B Taylor 78-12-66 +6, C Burnett +4, J Dewar +3, S Le Lievre +2, A Kelliher +2
Intermediate: R McDonald 82-15-67 +4, G Goodger +3, S Ballantyne +3, B Timpany +2, G Eaton +2,
D Mills +2, C Gander +2 won from S Geddes +2
Junior A: J Pitchford 83-20-63 +8, B Green +3, S McCrory +3, N O’Rourke +3, L Cullen +2, 
Roddick Sq won from P Bennett Sq, R Simpson Sq, C Southby Sq.
Junior B: B Christian 83-26-67 +5, M Hargadon +4
Twos: B Christian, I McEwen, G Crump, G Kake, P Roddick, S Ballantyne, S Le Lievre
Nearest the pin number 16: P Roddick
Jackpot hole number 10: J Dewar
Vouchers: J Pitchford +8, N Roberts -14

Stableford Thursday 7 March

Scores: P Roddick 45 points, C Taylor 40, S Geddes 39, D Mills 37, T Johnson 36, R Mansfield 36, M Ussher 36, R Cartwright 36,
G Goodger 34
Twos: M Ussher (2), D Brown, G Goodger, S Geddes
Nearest the pin number 16: G Goodger

Summer Classic Tournament, 2 & 3 March

Winners-Women: L Roy & T Crump 129 points
Other sores: D Lovett & H Love 122, A Burrows & J Gallichan 120, H Taylor & R Allison 118, M Bower & J Rees 115,
J Fisher & G Douglass 114, T Knight & S Esler 114, S Kake & K Kelley 114
Winners-Men: F McIvor & B Lyford 125 points
Other scores: R McDonald & B Taylor 122, D Kelliher & M Kelliher 119, S Mackle & C Mathewson 119,
G Smith & R Turnbull 118, S Bowen & M Capill 117, M Tessier & S Tessier 117, G Crump & C Southby 117,
R Grant & N Johnson 116, B Angel & N Shefford 115, G Eaton & S Pilcher 115, D Perham & D Rogers 115,
R Cartwright & G Giles 114, R Malcolm & C Miller 114, J Cannell & D Braddick 114, G Austin & K Longman 114,
P Cumming & K Rattray 113, G Roberts & T Johnson 113, G Kake & G Shearer 113.

May Cup, Mixed Combined nett, Sunday 24 February

Winners over the field: J & J Greer 144
Twos: M Hargadon

Stableford, Saturday 23 February

Winner over the field: S Austin 88-24-64 & 43 points
Senior: S Le Lievre 76-9-67 & 40 points, B Taylor 39, M Tessier 39, J Dewar 38, G Wallace 38
Intermediate: C Gander 84-19-65 & 42 points, P Irvine 37, S Ballantyne 36, G Eaton 35, D Warner 35
Junior A: S Austin 88-24-64 & 43 points, S McCrory 38, B Green 38, R Simpson 37
Junior B: B Robertson 122-56-66 & 42 points, D Turner 36
Twos: S Le Lievre 2, B Green, I McEwen, C Turner, R Grant
Nearest the pin number 16: A McDougall
Jackpot hole number 18: D Mathieson, G Roberts
Vouchers: S Austin 43, B Hutcheson 26

Stableford, Thursday 21 February

Scores: B Christian 42, G Taylor 42, R Haynes 40, D Mathieson 40, E McKerchar 40, L Green 39, P Roddick 38, S Pilcher 38,
C Gander 38, J Chester 38, P Duffield 38, B Stack 38, B Welch 37, R Giles 37, J Dewar 37, I Blakemore 37, D Mills 37, B Timpany 37
Twos: G Wallace, B Green, P Roddick.
Nearest the pin number 16: B Green

 

Go to top