Thinkwater Shootout 2018

2018 men's winner: Peter Bennett
See all Thinkwater Shootout 2018 entrants here 

Men's Club Champions 2018

Senior: Marcus Tessier won from Michael Ussher
Intermediate: Daniel Nolan won from Ian McEwen
Junior A: Russell Grant won  from Gordon Thompson
Junior B: Rob Pelvin won from John Abraham
 

 

Four Ball Best Ball Stableford, Own Partner, Blue Tees, Sat 11 May

Winners over the field: M Hargadon & J Greer 47 points
Other scores: B Green & C Curtis 45 points, D Mills & R Grant 45, F Stack & J Paul 43, S Geddes & J Pitchford 42,
J Munro & N O’Rourke 42, T Johnson & D Mathieson 42, B Taylor & R McDonald 42, I Rogers & B Timpany 42
Twos: J Dewar, L Cullen
Nearest the pin number 16: S Kake
Jackpot hole number 10: Not struck

Stableford, 9 May

Scores: G Kake 43, D Brown 41, B Christian 40, N Kelly 40, C Turner 40, B Seyb 39, L Morrison 39, M Roberts 39,
N Roberts 38, M Ussher 38, J Higgs 38, G Emond 37, B Welch 37, N Burt 37, I Frew 37, P Roddick 37
Twos: R Cartwright (2), I McEwen, G Emond
Nearest the pin number 16: N Burt

Medal Round, Warne Pearse Trophy, Best Gross, 5th Shootout qualifier, 4 May

Winner over the field and shootout qualifier: M Ford 77-14 nett 63
Winner of the Warne Pearse Trophy: Ray Malcolm 75
Seniors: Ray Malcolm 75-11 nett 64, B Stack 65, G Kake 66, S Le Lievre 66, G Wallace 67
Intermediate: M Ford 77-14 nett 63, K Healy 68, S Ballantyne 69, G Hamer 70, G Goodger 70, I Blakemore 70, N Kelly 70,
P Roddick 71 won from D Warner 71
Junior A: C Southby 90-22 nett 68, B Hutcheson 68, M dash 71, D Hutton 71
Junior B: B Angel 97-31 nett 66, G Roberts 67, M Sisson 70, M Hargadon 71
Twos: R Malcolm (2), P Corry, G Hamer, D Perham, R McDonald, S Ballantyne, B Hutcheson, D Mackenzie, M Tessier, G Wallace.
Nearest the pin number 16: R Malcolm
Jackpot hole number 14: M Tessier
Vouchers: M Ford nett 63, B Robertson nett 83

Par Round, Sat 27 April

Winner over the filed: B McCabe 91-29-62 +7
Senior: N Burt +3, R McDonald +3, D Kelliher +2, M Tessier +1, M Ford +1
Intermediate: D Mackenzie 81-16-65 +5, D Mills +5, N Kelly +4, R Grant +3, G Hamer +2, P Bennett +2
Junior A: C Taylor 89-20-69 +4, C Curtis +3, S Austin +3, D Lyons +3
Junior B: B McCabe 91-29-62 +7, B Robertson +5, M Kelliher +4, B Angel +3, I Frew +2 won from L Morrison +2, M Sutherland +2.
Twos: J Abraham, D Mackenzie, I McEwen
Nearest the pin number 16: D Mackenzie
Jackpot Hole Number 9: M Tessier
Vouchers: B McCabe +7, D Warner -8

Anzac Day Stableford, Thurs 25 April

Ladies: K Galwey 38, McEwen 38, T Crump 37, D Lovett 37, H Taylor 35
Men: M Kelliher 43, C Curtis 42, D Turner 42, B Hutcheson 41, B Welch 40, D Mills 40, G Goodger 39,
B Struthers 39, D Kelliher 39, L Morrison 38, P Irvine 38, A Kelliher 38, N Collins 38, T Johnson 37,
S Ballantyne 37, N Burt 37, B Dickey 37, D Mackenzie 37
Twos: K Galwey, D Lovett, D Kelliher, G Goodger, B Struthers, N O’Rourke, D Turner, T Johnson, B Hutcheson (3)
Nearest the pin number 16: B Hutcheson

Easter Monday Stableford, 22 April

Ladies: M Hargadon 40 points, T Crump 37, B McEwen 35, H Mills 35
Men: M Kelliher 43, C Curtis 40, B Struthers 39, R Grant 38, I Frew 37, D Kelliher 37, C Gander 36
Twos: G Kake, C Southby, T Crump, M Hargadon
Nearest the pin number 16: M Kelliher

Go to top