Thinkwater Shootout 2018

2018 men's winner: Peter Bennett
See all Thinkwater Shootout 2018 entrants here 

Men's Club Champions 2018

Senior: Marcus Tessier won from Michael Ussher
Intermediate: Daniel Nolan won from Ian McEwen
Junior A: Russell Grant won  from Gordon Thompson
Junior B: Rob Pelvin won from John Abraham
 

 

Medal Round, 6th Shootout Qualifier, Saturday 10 June

Shootout winner: N Roberts 88-24 nett 64
Senior: H Scarsbrook 70-4 nett 66, S Le Lievre 67, A Mangum 68, A Kelliher 69, P Tutton 69, I McEwen 71
Intermediate: I Blakemore 85-19 nett 66, G Eaton 69, J McElhinney 69, G Goodger 69
Junior A: N Roberts 88-24 nett 64, S Austin 68, G Crump 69, P Duffield 70, S Geddes 71, D Henshaw 71 won from D Lyons 71
Junior B: J Munro 96-26 nett 70, D Hutton 70, I Frew 70
Twos: N Roberts (2), P Duffield, D Lyons, L Gavigan, D Kelliher, P Tutton
Nearest the pin number 16: R Grant
Jackpot hole number 10: Not struck
Vouchers: N Roberts nett 64, J Pitchford nett 91

Stableford, Thursday 8 June

Scores: P Prader 43, M Arscott 40, I Frew 39, R Haynes 38, D Lyons 38, C Turner 38, R Pelvin 37, I McEwen 37,
D Lomax 37, R Harris 36, P Duffield 36, C Southby 36, D Shand 36, I Gebbie 36, M Ussher 36
Twos: A Mangum, D Lyons, C Southby
Nearest the pin number 16: C Southby

Queen’s Birthday Stableford, Monday 5 June

Ladies: A Barrett 37, B McEwen 36, T Crump 33, J Baker33
Men: C Calder 42, D Nolan 40, M Dash 38, R Putze 37, K Howes 36, K McElhinney 36, H Calder 36
Twos: D Taylor
Nearest the pin number 16: D Taylor

Chapters & Verses American Foursomes, Saturday 3 June

Winners over the field: L Cullen & S Geddes 80-18 nett 62
Other Scores: R Malcolm & G Eaton 63, I Blakemore & B Spiers 64, D Warner & G Crump 64,
D Perham & M Tessier 65, D Henshaw & K Leary 66, A Mangum & N Burt 67, C McPhee & N Roberts 68,
P Stringer & P King 68, R Styles & D Taylor 68, M Ussher & J Blakemore 68.
Twos: P Stringer & P King, G Eaton & R Malcolm, Kelly & P Tutton, G Roberts & D Hutton,
L Cullen & S Geddes, R Styles & D Taylor
Nearest the pin number 16: L Cullen
Jackpot hole number 7: Not struck
Vouchers: L Cullen & S Geddes 62, G Roberts & D Hutton 79

Stableford, Thursday 1 June

Scores: P Mullins 39, N Roberts 38, G Emond 38, S Geddes 38, C Taylor 37, B Green 36
Twos: E McPhedran & B Green
Nearest the pin number 16: B Green

Jack Hart Memorial Trophy, Mixed American Foursome Stableford, Sunday 28 May

Winners of the Trophy: A Barret & C Calder 38 points
Other Scores: B Green & M Arscott 37, B & I McEwen 36, M & N Glass 34, G Henderson & C Curtis 34,
H Hawksby & P Bradford 33, J Shearer & R Malcolm 32
Twos: B & I McEwen
Nearest the pin number 16: B Green

Stableford, Saturday 27 May

Winner over the field: N Roberts 88-25-63 & 44 points
Senior: A Kelliher 76-11-65 & 42 points, M Tessier 37, D Warner 37, I McEwen 37, P Clemens 37, M Ford 35
Intermediate: B Spiers 85-17-68 & 39 points, B Crozier 38, G Wallace 38
Junior A: A Michel 89-20-69 & 38 points, D Lyons 35
Junior B: N Roberts 88-25-63 & 44 points, C Eddington 40, D Mathieson 37
Twos: R Malcolm, P Stringer, D Taylor, C Crump, P King
Nearest the pin number 16: Michelle Bower
Jackpot Hole number 9: M Tessier
Vouchers: N Roberts 44, R Grant 22

Stableford, Thursday 25 May

Scores: P Mullins 38, C Eddington 38, A Macgregor 38, D Lyons 37, P Prader 37, I McEwen 37,
R Hanson 36, J Higgs 36, C Turner 36, S Geddes 35, R Pelvin 35
Twos: N Kelly
Nearest the pin number 16: N Kelly

Men’s Bisque Par, Saturday 20 May

Winner over field: C Turner 85-15-70 +6
Senior: D Kelliher 78-9-69 +3, P Stringer +3, P King +2, W Mosen +1 won by lot from A Kelliher +1
Intermediate: C Turner 85-15-70 +6, B Green +3, B Crozier +3, R Grant +2
Junior A: J Pitchford 93-20-73 +5, L Cullen +5, C Curtis +5, S Geddes +4, R Simpson +4
Junior B: C Eddington 105-32-73 +6, G Bailey +4
Twos: M Tessier (2), D Kelliher
Nearest the pin number 16: P Duffield
Jackpot hole not struck
Vouchers: C Turner +6, C Burnett -6

Stableford, Thursday 18 May

Scores: B Green 43 points, P Duffield 41, B Seyb 39, D Lyons 38, A Macgregor 38,
M Ussher 37, S Geddes 36, C Taylor 35, P Mullins 35
Twos: B Green, P Mullins, B Seyb, P Duffield (2)
Nearest the pin number 16: P Duffield

Four Ball Best Ball Stableford, Blue Tees, Saturday 13 May

Winner over the field: A Kelliher & G Shearer 43 points
Other scores: B Spiers & P Van Hout 43, B Taylor & R McDonald 42, M Ford & D Perham 42, W Leslie & C Calder 40,
J Blakemore & J Standeven 39, B King & C Southby 39, P Dixon & J Pitchford 39, J Grigor & M Ussher 39,
B Struthers & N Haack 39, P Duffield & C Turner 39, N Burt & D Gilkison 39
Twos: S Hathaway, C Turner, P Dixon, D Warner
Nearest the pin number 16: B McEwen
Jackpot hole: Not struck.

Stableford, Thursday 11 May

Scores: C Eddington 43, K Howes 41, A Mangum 40, R Pelvin 39, G Goodger 36, D Lyons 36,
P Mullins 36, B Green 36, C Turner 36, P Irvine 36, D Mackenzie 36
Twos: D Lyons, B Green, A Kelliher, K Howes
Nearest the pin number 16: K Howes

Go to top