Thinkwater Shootout 2018

2018 men's winner: Peter Bennett
See all Thinkwater Shootout 2018 entrants here 

Men's Club Champions 2018

Senior: Marcus Tessier won from Michael Ussher
Intermediate: Daniel Nolan won from Ian McEwen
Junior A: Russell Grant won  from Gordon Thompson
Junior B: Rob Pelvin won from John Abraham
 

 

Bisque Par, Sat 18 May

Winner over the field: A Macgregor 89-23-66 +10
Senior: I McEwen 84-12-72 +4, D Gilkison +3, C Turner +3, R McDonald +3, D Perham +2 won from A Mangum +2, R Malcolm +2
Intermediate: J Pitchford 84-18-66 +8, D Warner +6, N Kelly +5, R Grant +4, B Timpany +4, B Green +4
Junior A: A Macgregor 89-23-66 +10, B King +7, B Hutcheson +5, C Taylor +5, L Cullen +5
Junior B: R Arras 94-25-69 +6, M Sutherland +6, D Brown +6, B Christian +6
Twos: G Wallace, R Malcolm, M Sutherland, R Grant, D Lyons, N Burt, N Kelly
Nearest the pin number 16: R Malcolm
Jackpot hole number 12: C Turner
Vouchers: A Macgregor +2, D Kelliher -6

Stableford, Thurs 16 May

Scores: M Sutherland 38, B Timpany 37, B Seyb 37, C Burnett 37, A Mangum 37, I McEwen 37, C Gander 36,
J Higgs 36, N Burt 35
Twos: B Seyb, N Burt
Nearest the pin number 16: B Seyb

Four Ball Best Ball Stableford, Own Partner, Blue Tees, Sat 11 May

Winners over the field: M Hargadon & J Greer 47 points
Other scores: B Green & C Curtis 45 points, D Mills & R Grant 45, F Stack & J Paul 43, S Geddes & J Pitchford 42,
J Munro & N O’Rourke 42, T Johnson & D Mathieson 42, B Taylor & R McDonald 42, I Rogers & B Timpany 42
Twos: J Dewar, L Cullen
Nearest the pin number 16: S Kake
Jackpot hole number 10: Not struck

Stableford, 9 May

Scores: G Kake 43, D Brown 41, B Christian 40, N Kelly 40, C Turner 40, B Seyb 39, L Morrison 39, M Roberts 39,
N Roberts 38, M Ussher 38, J Higgs 38, G Emond 37, B Welch 37, N Burt 37, I Frew 37, P Roddick 37
Twos: R Cartwright (2), I McEwen, G Emond
Nearest the pin number 16: N Burt

Medal Round, Warne Pearse Trophy, Best Gross, 5th Shootout qualifier, 4 May

Winner over the field and shootout qualifier: M Ford 77-14 nett 63
Winner of the Warne Pearse Trophy: Ray Malcolm 75
Seniors: Ray Malcolm 75-11 nett 64, B Stack 65, G Kake 66, S Le Lievre 66, G Wallace 67
Intermediate: M Ford 77-14 nett 63, K Healy 68, S Ballantyne 69, G Hamer 70, G Goodger 70, I Blakemore 70, N Kelly 70,
P Roddick 71 won from D Warner 71
Junior A: C Southby 90-22 nett 68, B Hutcheson 68, M dash 71, D Hutton 71
Junior B: B Angel 97-31 nett 66, G Roberts 67, M Sisson 70, M Hargadon 71
Twos: R Malcolm (2), P Corry, G Hamer, D Perham, R McDonald, S Ballantyne, B Hutcheson, D Mackenzie, M Tessier, G Wallace.
Nearest the pin number 16: R Malcolm
Jackpot hole number 14: M Tessier
Vouchers: M Ford nett 63, B Robertson nett 83

Par Round, Sat 27 April

Winner over the filed: B McCabe 91-29-62 +7
Senior: N Burt +3, R McDonald +3, D Kelliher +2, M Tessier +1, M Ford +1
Intermediate: D Mackenzie 81-16-65 +5, D Mills +5, N Kelly +4, R Grant +3, G Hamer +2, P Bennett +2
Junior A: C Taylor 89-20-69 +4, C Curtis +3, S Austin +3, D Lyons +3
Junior B: B McCabe 91-29-62 +7, B Robertson +5, M Kelliher +4, B Angel +3, I Frew +2 won from L Morrison +2, M Sutherland +2.
Twos: J Abraham, D Mackenzie, I McEwen
Nearest the pin number 16: D Mackenzie
Jackpot Hole Number 9: M Tessier
Vouchers: B McCabe +7, D Warner -8

Anzac Day Stableford, Thurs 25 April

Ladies: K Galwey 38, McEwen 38, T Crump 37, D Lovett 37, H Taylor 35
Men: M Kelliher 43, C Curtis 42, D Turner 42, B Hutcheson 41, B Welch 40, D Mills 40, G Goodger 39,
B Struthers 39, D Kelliher 39, L Morrison 38, P Irvine 38, A Kelliher 38, N Collins 38, T Johnson 37,
S Ballantyne 37, N Burt 37, B Dickey 37, D Mackenzie 37
Twos: K Galwey, D Lovett, D Kelliher, G Goodger, B Struthers, N O’Rourke, D Turner, T Johnson, B Hutcheson (3)
Nearest the pin number 16: B Hutcheson

The Jack Hart Memorial Trophy

CLUB NOTICE
The Jack Hart Memorial Trophy
has been moved from
26 May to 30 June

Go to top